1981
07.04.1981 > Elisabethbühne Doug Hammond Trio Doug Hammond: dr; Steve Coleman: sax; Muneer Abdul Fataah: vc
16.06.1981 > Elisabethbühne Billy Bang Quintet Billy Bang: vln; Charles Tyler: sax; Michele Rosewoman: p; Wilber Morris: sax; Dennis Charles: dr
29.10.1981 > Elisabethbühne Bennie Wallace-Dannie Richmond Quartet Bennie Wallace: sax; Ray Anderson: tu, tb; Calvin Hill: b; Dannie Richmond: dr
15.11.1981 > Elisabethbühne World Saxophone Quartet Julius Hemphill: sax, fl; Oliver Lake: sax, fl; David Murray: sax, fl, cl; Hamiet Bluiett: sax, fl, cl
06.12.1981 > Das Kino Art Farmer Quintet Art Farmer: flgn; Harry Sokal: sax; Fritz Pauer: p; Rocky Knauer: b; Joris Dudli: dr Ethnic Heritage Ensemble Kahil El‘Zabar: dr, perc; Joseph Bowie: tb, perc; Ernest Khabeer Dawkins: sax, perc
13.12.1981 > Elisabethbühne Paul Motian Group Joe Lovano: sax; Bill Frisell: g; Paul Motian: dr
1982
19.01.1982 > Elisabethbühne Dannie Richmond: Mingus Band Bob Berg: sax; Lonnie Hillyer: tp; Bob Neloms: p; Cameron Brown: b; Dannie Richmond: dr
27.01.1982 > Elisabethbühne Dickerson-Sirone-Cyrille Trio Walt Dickerson: vib; Sirone: b; Andrew Cyrille: dr
01.04.1982 > Elisabethbühne > 1. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Tappi Logoualle Arne Marsel: sax, ob; Armin Pokorn: g; Ernst Grieshofer: dr Steve Lacy solo Steve Lacy: sax Jemeel Moondoc & Muntu Jemeel Moondoc: sax; Roy Campbell jr.: tr; Ray Oliver: b; Steve McCraven: dr
02.04.1982 > Elisabethbühne > 1. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Neumond Erwin Hörl: sax; Gerhard Gruber: p; Horst Sonntagbauer: b; Gerhard Laber: dr Keshavan Maslak solo Keshavan Maslak: sax, bcl Leroy Jenkins Trio Leroy Jenkins: vln; Jerome Harris: b; Thurman Barker: dr Air Henry Threadgill: sax; Fred Hopkins: b; Steve McCall: dr
03.04.1982 > Elisabethbühne > 1. Int. JazzFestival Salzburg K&K-Duo Manfred Karner: fl; Harald Klaffenböck: b Lindberg-Ragin John Lindberg: b; Hugh Ragin: tp Neighbours & Keshavan Maslak Keshavan Maslak: sax; John Preininger: dr; Ewald Oberleitner: b Anthony Braxton solo Anthony Braxton: as, cl Billy Bang Quartet Billy Bang: vln; Charles Tyler: sax; Wilber Morris: b; Dennis Charles: dr
19.05.1982 > ORF-Studio Burton Greene Quartet Fred Leefland: sax, fl; Burton Greene: p; Raoul van der Weide: b; Max Bolleman: dr
11.10.1982 > Elisabethbühne Art Ensemble of Chicago Lester Bowie: tp; Roscoe Mitchell: sax, perc; Joseph Jarman: sax, fl, cl; Malachi Favors: b, perc; Famoudou Don Moye: dr, perc 28.10.1982 > Das Kino Peter O’Mara Quartet Dale Barlow: sax; Peter O’Mara: g; Wayne Darling: b; Bill Elgart: dr United Front Lewis Jordan: sax; George Sams: tp; Mark Izu: b; Anthony Brown: dr
22.11.1982 > Elisabethbühne Air Henry Threadgill: sax, fl; Fred Hopkins: b; Steve McCall: dr
13.12.1982 > Elisabethbühne Urszula Dudziak & Michael Urbaniak Urszula Dudziak: voc, perc; Michal Urbaniak: vln Jerome Cooper Jerome Cooper: dr
1983
13.01.1983 > Elisabethbühne Ernst Jandl & Neighbours Ernst Jandl: voc; Dieter Glawischnig: p; Ewald Oberleitner: b; John Preininger: dr
26.01.1983 > Elisabethbühne Woody Shaw Quintet Woody Shaw: tp; Steve Turre: tb; Mulgrew Miller: p; Stafford James: b; Tony Reedus: dr
07.03.1983 > Elisabethbühne David Murray Quartet feat. Ed Blackwell David Murray: sax; John Hicks: p; Reggie Workman: b; Ed Blackwell: dr
20.03.1983 > Elisabethbühne George Adams-Don Pullen Group George Adams: sax; Don Pullen: p; Cameron Brown: b; Dannie Richmond: dr
15.04.1983 > Elisabethbühne > 2. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Halifax Gottfried Stöger: sax; Wolfgang Spitzer: p; Christian Koppensteiner: g; Klaus Kircher: b; Robert Kainar: dr Albert Mangelsdorff solo Albert Mangelsdorff: tb Schlippenbach Trio Alexander von Schlippenbach: p; Evan Parker: sax; Paul Lovens: dr
16.04.1983 > Elisabethbühne > 2. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Karlheinz Miklin Trio Karlheinz Miklin: sax, fl, bcl; Ewald Oberleitner: b; Gerhard Wennemuth: dr Jazz Doctors Billy Bang: vln; Frank Lowe: sax, fl; Peter Kowald: b; Rashied Ali: dr
17.04.1983 > Elisabethbühne > 2. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Rhodessa Jones & Idris Ackamoor Rhodessa Jones: performance, voc; Idris Ackamoor: sax, fl, syn, perc Michele Rosewoman Group Michele Rosewoman: p; Baikida Carroll: tp, flgn; Roberto Miranda: b; Pheeron Ak Laff: dr
19.05.1983 > Elisabethbühne Roscoe Mitchell Septet Roscoe Mitchell: sax, fl, cl; Gerald Oshita: sax; Hugh Ragin: tp; Tom Buckner: voc; Spencer Barefield: g; Jaribn Sahid: b; Tani Tabbal: dr
06.06.1983 > Elisabethbühne Chico Freeman Quintet Chico Freeman: sax, fl, cl; Wallace Roney: tp; Harry Pickens: p; Clarence Seay: b; Ronny Burrage: dr
13.06.1983 > Elisabethbühne Yosuke Yamashita Quartet Eiichi Hayashi: sax; Kazunori Takeda: sax; Yosuke Yamashita: p; Shoto Koyama: dr
17.10.1983 > Elisabethbühne Music Ensemble of Benares Pandit Prakah Maharaj: tbl; Pandit Shivanath Mishra: sit; Ustad Khadim Ali Khan: shn; Vikah Maharaj: sar; Günther Paust: tmb, hrm
24.10.1983 > Elisabethbühne Vocal Summit Urszula Dudziak: voc; Jay Clayton: voc; Lauren Newton: voc; Jeanne Lee: voc 07.11.1983 > Elisabethbühne Steve Lacy Sextet Steve Lacy: sax; Steve Potts: sax; Irene Aebi: voc, vc; Bobby Few: p; Jean-Jacques Avenel: b; Oliver Johnson: dr
28.11.1983 > Elisabethbühne Hannibal Marvin Peterson & Sunrise Orchestra Pat Peterson: voc; Hannibal Marvin Peterson: tp; Michael Cochrane: p; Allan Nelson: dr; T.M Stevens: b
02.12.1983 > Gegenlicht String Trio of New York Billy Bang: vln; James Emery: g; John Lindberg: b
1984
22.01.1984 > Elisabethbühne Werner Pirchner-Harald Pepl-Michael di Pasqua Werner Pirchner: vib, mba; Harald Pepl: g; Michael di Pasqua: dr
27.01.1984 > Harrersaal > Salsa-Nacht Latin Fire Gerhard Reiter: bgo; Pato Canete: perc, voc; Juanito Perez: tb; Oswaldo Oviedo: sax; Otto Zach: tp; Karl Wiener: tp; Anibal Corral: p, voc; Omar Gil: cga; Antonio Zuniga: b; German Belmar: tim
12.03.1984 > Elisabethbühne Oliver Lake & Jump Up Oliver Lake: sax, flut, voc; Jerome Harris: g, voc, b; Brandon Ross: g, voc; Pheeron Aklaff: dr; Billy Grant: dr
06.04.1984 > Elisabethbühne > 3. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Ent-Art Ensemble Geoffrey Paul Simon: sax; Richard Resch: tb, perc; Karl Sayer: b; Franz Schmuck: dr, perc, vib Aki Takase Aki Takase: p John Carter & Focus Three John Carter: cl; Santi Debriano: b; Andrew Cyrille: dr, perc
07.04.1984 > Elisabethbühne > 3. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Christmann-Halleck Günther Christmann: tb, vc, performance; Bernd Halleck: performance Dino Saluzzi solo Dino Saluzzi: bnd, fl, perc, voc Goebbels-Harth Heiner Goebbels: p, acc; Alfred Harth: sax, cl, tb, tp, perc
08.04.1984 > Elisabethbühne > 3. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Altena-Joling Maarten Altena: b, performance; Theo Joling: performance John Lindberg Trio John Lindberg: b; Louis Sclavis: sax, cl, bcl; Günther „Baby“ Sommer: dr, perc
14.05.1984 > Elisabethbühne Ulrich Gumpert Workshop Band Dietmar Diesner: sax; Manfred Hernig: sax; Ernst Ludwig Petrowsky: sax, fl, cl; Heiner Reinhardt: sax, cl; Johannes Bauer: tb; Ulrich Gumpert: p; Klaus Koch: b; Sven Ake Johansson: dr
18.06.1984 > Elisabethbühne Barefield-Holland-Tabbal Trio Spencer Barefield: g; Anthony Holland: sax; Tani Tabbal: dr
29.10.1984 > Elisabethbühne Willem Breuker Kollektief Willem Breuker: sax, cl; Andre Goudbeek: sax, cl; Andreas Altenfelder: tp; Henk de Jong: p; Maarten van Norden: sax; Willem van Mannen: tb; Arjen Gorter: b; Boy Raaymakers: tp; Bernhard Hunnekink: tb; Rob Verdurmen: dr
18.11.1984 > Elisabethbühne Joseph Jarman-Don Moye Quartet Joseph Jarman: sax, fl, perc; Craig Harris: tb; Essiet Okun Essiet: b; Don Moye: dr, perc
26.11.1984 > Elisabethbühne Trio Julian Simon: sax; Conny Bauer: tb; Günter „Baby“ Sommer: dr, perc
10.12.1984 > Elisabethbühne Globe Unity Orchestra Kenny Wheeler: tp; Günter Christmann: tb; George Lewis: tb; Albert Mangelsdorff: tb; Bob Stewart: tu; Gerd Dudek: sax, fl; Evan Parker: sax; Ernst Ludwig Petrowsky: fl, sax; Alexander von Schlippenbach: p; Alan Silva: b; Paul Lovens: dr
1985
01.02.1985 > Harrersaal Connexion Latina k.A.
15.03.1985 > Elisabethbühne > 4. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Minton-Knispel-Tomlinson Phil Minton: voc, tp; Achim Knispel: g; Alan Tomlinson: tb Workshop de Lyon Louis Sclavis: sax, cl; Maurice Merle: sax; Jean Bolcato: b; Christian Rollet: tb, perc Africa Djole Ponda o‘Bryan: perc, voc; Carlo Hoop: perc, voc; Amancio Batta: perc, voc
16.03.1985 > Elisabethbühne > 4. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Tauto Werner Raditschnig: g; Gerhard Laber: perc Lauren Newton Trio Lauren Newton: voc; Thomas Horstmann: g; Uli Bühl: key Brötzmann-van Hove-Bennink Peter Brötzmann: sax; Fred Van Hove: p; Han Bennink: dr
17.03.1985 > Elisabethbühne > 4. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Tristan Honsinger & Trio Tartini Tristan Honsinger: vc; Anne Martin: dance; Joëlle Léandre: b; Peter Kowald: b Muhal Richard Abrams Quartet Muhal Richard Abrams: p; Fred Hopkins: b; Andrew Cyrille: dr; John Purcell: sax, fl
27.03.1985 > Elisabethbühne Dance Vision Oliver Lake: sax, fl; Mickey Davidson: dance
29.04.1985 > Elisabethbühne United Front Lewis Jordan: sax; George Sams: tp; Mark Izu: b; Anthony Brown: dr
06.05.1985 > Elisabethbühne Vienna Art Orchestra Lauren Newton: voc; Harry Sokal: sax, fl; Wolfgang Puschnig: sax, cl, fl; Roman Schwaller: sax; Hannes Kottek: tp, flgn; Karl „Bumi“ Fian: tp, flgn; Herbert Joos: flgn, tp, alp; Christian Radovan: tb; Jon Sass: tu; Woody Shabata: mba, vib; Heiri Känzig: b; Joris Dudli: dr, perc; Wolfgang Reisinger: dr, per; Uli Scherer: p, mel; Mathias Rüegg: con 19.05.1985 > Elisabethbühne Anthony Braxton Quartet Anthony Braxton: sax, cl; Marilyn Crispel: p; John Lindberg: b; Gerry Hemingway: dr
03.06.1985 > Elisabethbühne Rova Saxophone Quartet Larry Ochs: sax; Jon Raskin: sax, cl; Andrew Voigt: sax, fl; Bruce Ackley: sax
10.06.1985 > Elisabethbühne David Moss & Jon Rose David Moss: dr, voc; Jon Rose: vln, vc Billy Bang & Dennis Charles Billy Bang: vln; Dennis Charles: dr 14.10.1985 > Elisabethbühne Ganelin Trio Vladimir Chekasin: sax, fl, cl; Vyacheslav Ganelin: key; Vladimir Tarasov: dr, perc
18.11.1985 > Elisabethbühne Dr. Umezu Band Kazutoki Umezu: sax; Hiroaki Katayama: sax; Takeharu Hayakana: b; Takashi Kikuchi: dr, perc
1986
20.01.1986 > Elisabethbühne Johnny Dyanie‘s Witchdoctor‘s Son John Tchicai: sax, fl; Harry Beckett: tp, flgn; Johnny Dyani: b; Lucky Ranko: g; Gilbert Mathews: dr 08.02.1986 > Harrersaal > Salsa-Nacht Salsa Picante k.A. 13.03.1986 > Elisabethbühne > 5. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Michael Schalle Quartett Michael Schalle: key; Robert Friedl: sax; Albert Kreuzer: b; Christian Langgartner: dr Blue Box Reiner Winterschladen: tp; Aloys Kott: b; Peter Eisold: dr Threadgill-Hopkins-Cyrille Henry Threadgill: sax, fl; Fred Hopkins: b; Andrew Cyrille: dr
14.03.1986 > Elisabethbühne > 5. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Sharp-Rothenberg-Bennett Elliott Sharp: g, sax; Ned Rothenberg: sax, fl, cl; Samm Bennett: dr Geri Allen solo Geri Allen: p Brötzmann Quartett Peter Brötzmann: sax; Johannes Bauer: tb; Hans Reichel: g; Willi Kellers: dr
15.03.1986 > Elisabethbühne > 5. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Doppelmoppel Conrad Bauer: tb; Johannes Bauer: tb; Uwe Kropinski: g; Helmut Sachse: g Quinteto Maria Joao Maria Joao: voc; Martin Fredebeul: sax, fl; Peter Walter: p; Carlos Bica: b; Peter Gröning: dr Marvelous Band Alain Gilbert: tb; Maurice Merle: sax, cl; Louis Sclavis: sax, cl; Guy Villerd: sax, voc; Bruno Chevillion: b; Christian Ville: dr, perc
14.04.1986 > Elisabethbühne Donkey Kong‘s Multi Scream Dieter Ammann: tp, key; Roland Philip: sax; Urs Brendle: g; Thomas Jordi: b; Andy Brugger: dr
20.04.1986 > ORF-Studio Lauren Newton Quintet Lauren Newton: voc; Uli Scherer: p; Thomas Horstmann: g; Dieter Ilg: b; Uwe Ecker: dr
20.10.1986 > Elisabethbühne Curlew George Cartwright: sax; Tom Cora: vc; Wayne Horvitz: key; Davey Williams: g; Pippin Barnett: dr Music Ensemble of Benares Pandit Prakah Maharaj: tbl; Pandit Shivanath Mishra: sit; Ustad Khadim Ali Khan: shn; Vikah Maharaj: sar; Günther Paust: tbl
29.10.1986 > Elisabethbühne Airto & Flora Purim Flora Purim: voc; Airto Moreira: perc, voc; Mary Fettig: sax; Ricardo Peixoto: g; Marcos Silva: key; Gary Brown: b; Celso Alberti: dr
09.11.1986 > Elisabethbühne Frank St. Peter Big Band Thomas Faist, Roger Jannotta, Allan Praskin, Jürgen Seefelder, Thomas Zoller: sax; Johannes Faber, Lee Harper, Bugoslaw Skavina, Franz Weyerer: tp; Ross Hurley, Bobby Burgess, Rudi Fuesers: tb; Thomas Zerneck: tu; Stephan Dietz: g
15.12.1986 > Elisabethbühne Doppelmoppel Conrad Bauer: tb; Johannes Bauer: tb; Uwe Kropinsky: g; Joe Sachse: g
1987
21.02.1987 > Sternbräu > Salsa Nacht Connexion Latina k.A. Cascadoo k.A.
15.03.1987 > ORF-Studio Albert Mangelsdorff solo Albert Mangelsdorf: tb Karlheinz Miklin Trio Karlheinz Miklin: sax; Ewald Oberleitner: b; Gerhard Wennemuth: dr, perc
26.03.1987 > Elisabethbühne > 6. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Petras Vysniauskas Quartet Pedras Vysniauskas: sax; Juosas Mifasius: g; Leonid Sinarenka: b; Gediminas Laurinavicius: dr Daunik Lazro Trio Daunik Lazro: sax; Jean Bolcato: b; Carlos Zingaro: vln Rova Saxophone Quartet Larry Ochs: sax; Bruce Ackley: sax, cl; Jon Raskin: sax, cl; Andrew Voigt: sax, fl 27.03.1987 > Elisabethbühne > 6. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Honsinger-Bergin Tristan Honsinger: vc; Sean Bergin: sax, voc Leo Smith & N‘Da Leo Smith: tp, voc; Stanya: g; Wes Brown: b; Thurman Barker: perc Peter Brötzmann & Sonny Sharrock Peter Brötzmann: sax; Sonny Sharrock: g 28.03.1987 > Elisabethbühne > 6. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Jubilo Elf Elfi Aichinger: voc; Christoph Cech: key; Michael Pilecky: dr Terra Benat Achiary: voc; Michael Doneda: sax; Didier Masmallet: cl; Nimh Le Quan: perc Craig Harris Group Craig Harris: tb; Eddie Allen: tp; Don Byron: cl; Anthony Cox: b; Pheeroan Aklaff: perc 13.05.1987 > Stadtkino Giora Feidman & Ensemble Giora Feidman: cl; Jeff Israel: g; Mark Mindler: b
09.10.1987 > Stadtkino Vienna Art Orchestra Lauren Newton: voc; Hannes Kottek: tp; Matthieu Michel: tp; Herbert Joos: flgn; Christian Radovan: tb; Danilo Terenzi: tb; Claudio Pontiggia: frhn; Klaus Dickbauer: sax; Florian Bramböck: sax; Harry Sokal: sax; Fred Hersch: p; Peter Herbert: b; Thomas Alkier: dr; Mathias Rüegg: con
19.10.1987 > Elisabethbühne The Relative Band Jon Rose: vln, vc; Fred Frith: g; Joëlle Léandre: b, voc; Steve Beresford: p, voc
26.10.1987 > Elisabethbühne Toshiko Akiyoshi-Lew Tabackin Big Band k.A. 09.11.1987 > Elisabethbühne Cecil Taylor Unit Carlos Ward: sax; Leroy jenkins: vln; Cecil Taylor: p; William Parker: b; Thurman Barker: dr, perc; Freddi Waits: dr, perc
15.11.1987 > Elisabethbühne The Melody Four Tony Coe: voc, sax, cl; Lol Coxhill: voc, sax; Steve Beresford: voc, p
1988
20.01.1988 > Elisabethbühne Lucky Seven Vanessa Rubin: voc; Gary Bartz: sax; Stanton Davis: tp; Paul Zauner: tb; Kirk Lightsey: p; Fred Hopkins: b; Idris Muhammad: dr
06.02.1988 > Sternbräu > Salsa Nacht Candela k.a. Connexion Latina k.a.
14.03.1988 > Elisabethbühne Vinny Golia Vinny Golia: sax; Michael Vlatkovich: tb; Wayne Peet: p; Ken Filiano: b; Alex Cline: dr
21.03.1988 > Elisabethbühne Joe Henderson-Andrew Hill Group Joe Henderson: sax; Andrew Hill: p; Stanley Gilbert: b; Albert „Tooti“ Heath: dr
14.04.1988 > Elisabethbühne > 7. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Amsterdam String Trio Maurice Horsthuis: vln; Ernst Reijseger: vc; Ernst Glerum: b Kate WeStbrook-Mike Westbrook-Chris Biscoe Chris Biscoe: sax, cl; Mike Westbrook: p, voc; Kate Westbrook: voc, fl Pierre Dorge & New Jungle Orchestra John Tchicai: sax, cl; Morten Carlsen: sax, fl; Jesper Zeuthen: sax, cl; Harry Beckett: tp, flgn; Kenneth Agerholm: tb; Irene Becker: p, voc; Bent Clausen: hp; Pierre Dorge: g; Hugo Rasmussen: b; Ole Romer: dr, perc
15.04.1988 > Elisabethbühne > 7. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Greetje Bijma solo Greetje Bijma: voc Mengelberg-Bennink Misha Mengelberg: p; Han Bennink: dr Trans4 Walter Malli: sax; Radu Malfatti: tb; Paul Schwingenschlögl: flgn; Hans Steiner: cl Murray-Hopkins-Cyrille David Murray: sax, cl; Fred Hopkins: b; Andrew Cyrille: dr
16.04.1988 > Elisabethbühne > 7. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Luc Houkamp solo Luc Houtkamp: sax Endo-Sachse-Hippler-Kellers Tadashi Endo: performance; Joe Sachse: g; Dietmar Hippler: tp, voc; Willi Kellers: dr Guus Jansen solo Guus Jansen: p ICP Orchestra Ab Baars: sax; Michael Moore: sax, cl; Wolter Wierbos: tb; Maurice Horsthuis: vln; Ernst Reijseger: vc; Ernst Glerum: b; Han Bennink: dr, perc; Misha Mengelberg: p 15.05.1988 > Elisabethbühne Willem Breuker Kollektief Willem Breuker: sax, cl; Andre Goudbeek: sax, cl; Andreas Altenfelder: tp; Henk de Jong: p; Maarten van Norden: sax; Willem van Mannen: tb; Arjen Gorter: b; Boy Raaymakers: tp; Bernhard Hunnekink: tb; Rob Verdurmen: dr
20.10.1988 > Elisabethbühne Rova Saxophone Quartet & Anthony Braxton Larry Ochs: sax; Jon Raskin: sax, cl; Andrew Voigt: sax, fl; Bruce Ackley: sax; Anthony Braxton: sax, cl, fl
08.11.1988 > Elisabethbühne Westbrook: Rossini Kate Westbrook: voc; Paul Nieman: tb; Peter Whyman: sax; Mike Westbrook: p; Lindsay Cooper: sax; Andy Grappy: tu; Peter Fairclough: dr
20.11.1988 > Elisabethbühne Louis Sclavis Quartet Louis Sclavis: sax, cl; Bruno Chevillon: b; Francois Raulin: p; Christian Ville: dr
1989
28.01.1989 > Sternbräu > Salsa Nacht Salsa Picante k.a. Candela k.a. 18.05.1989 > Stadtkino Mosalini-Caratini-Beytelmann Juan Jose Mosalini: bnd; Gustavo Beytelman: p; Patrice Caratini: b 29.05.1989 > Elisabethbühne Marty Ehrlich Quartet Marty Ehrlich: sax, cl, fl; Stan Strickland: sax; Lindsay Horner: b; Bobby Previte: dr
16.10.1989 > Elisabethbühne Universal Congress of Joe Baiza: g, voc; Steve Moss: sax; Ralph Gorodetzky: b; Jason Kahn: dr Morris-Previte-Horvitz Butch Morris: cor; Bobby Previte: dr; Wayne Horvitz: p
24.10.1989 > Stadtkino Tapscott-Session Horace Tapscott: p; Michael Session: sax Mal Waldron Group feat. Jim Pepper Jim Pepper: sax; Mal Waldron: p; Ed Schuller: b; John Betsch: dr Arabesque Hassan Eraji: oud, perc; Ralph Mazeraki: b, vc; Pierre Narcis: perc
13.11.1989 > Elisabethbühne Mike Westbrook Band Kate Westbrook: voc; Phil Minton: voc; Peter Whyman: sax; Mike Westbrook: p; Peter Fairclough: dr; Andy Grappy: tu; Brian Godding: g
20.11.1989 > Elisabethbühne Conrad Bauer solo Conrad Bauer: tb
Gräwe-Reijseger-Hemingway Georg Gräwe: p; Ernst Reijseger: vc; Gerry Hemingway: dr
28.11.1989 > Elisabethbühne Hank Roberts & Birds of Prey D.K. Dyson: voc; Marc Ribot: g; Hank Roberts: vc; Jerome Harris: b; Vinnie Johnson: dr
1990
30.05.1990 > Elisabethbühne Accordions Go Crazy Ann Day: acc, p, dr; Sylvia Hallett: acc, tb, voc; Stuart Jones: acc, b, tp, voc; Mike Adcock: acc, p, voc; Clive Bell: acc, b; Dean Speedwell Brodrick: acc, fl
15.10.1990 > Elisabethbühne Your Neighbourhood Saxophone Quartet Allan Chase: sax; Bob Zung: sax; Joel Springer: sax; Tom Hall: sax
21.10.1990 > Stadtkino Jan Garbarek Group Jan Garbarek: sax; Nana Vasconcelos: perc; Eberhard Weber: b; Rainer Brüninghaus: p
28.10.1990 > Elisabethbühne Gerry Hemingway Quintet Gerry Hemingway: dr; Don Byron: cl; sax; Wolter Weirbos: tb; Ernst Reijseger: vc; Ed Schuller: b
05.11.1990 > Elisabethbühne Elliot Sharp & Carbon feat. Bachir Attar Elliott Sharp: g, sax; David Weinstein: key; Marc Sloan: b; Ted Epstein: dr; Bachir Attar: ghaita, guinbri
13.11.1990 > Elisabethbühne Hollinger-Sachse-Bauer-Bauer-Diesner Dietmar Diesner: sax; Johannes Bauer: tb; Conrad Bauer: tb; Joe Sachse: g; Peter Hollinger: dr
25.11.1990 > Elisabethbühne Edward Vesala: Sound & Fury Octet Matti Riikonen: tb; Jorma Tapio: sax; Jouni Kannisto: sax; Pepa Päivinen: sax; Irlo Haarla: p; Jimi Sumen: g; Uffe Krokfors: b; Edward Vesala: dr
1991
15.03.1991 > Elisabethbühne > 8. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Alperin-Shilkloper-Starostin Mikhail Alperin: p; Arkady Shilkloper: flgn; Sergey Starostin: voc Gayvoronsky-Volkov Vyacheslav Gayvononsky: tp; Vladinir Volkov: b Ray Anderson Quartet Mark Helias: b; Dion Parson: dr; Simon Nabatov: p; Ray Anderson: tb, voc
16.03.1991 > Elisabethbühne > 8. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Ton.Art Klaus Peham: tp, flgn; Bernhart Spahn: sax; Hans Steiner: cl; Burkhart Stangl: g; Werner Dafeldecker: b; Paul Skrepek: dr Peter Hollinger: KOFFERSUITE Peter Hollinger: perc Pink Inc. Alex Deutsch: dr; George Garzone: sax; Jamaladeen Tacuma: b
17.03.1991 > Elisabethbühne > 8. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Robert Friedl Quartet Robert Friedl: sax; Wolfgang Pointner: g; Dietmar Kastowsky: b; Franz Trattner: dr Horace Tapscott Quartet Horace Tapscott: p; Michael Session: sax; Christian Lachotta: b; George Buckner: dr Itchy Fingers Mike Mower: sax; John Graham: sax; Tim Holmes: sax; Pete Long: sax
12.05.1991 > Elisabethbühne Fred Frith: Keep the Dog Fred Frith: g, b, vln; Zeena Parkins: hp, acc, key; Rene Lussier: g, b; Jean Derome: sax, fl; Bob Ostertag: syn; Charles Hayward: dr
10.06.1991 > Elisabethbühne Lenny Pickett & the Borneo Horns Lenny Pickett: sax; Steve Elson: sax; Stan Harrison: sax; Leroy Cluden: dr
13.10.1991 > Stadtkino Don Cherry: Multikulti Don Cherry: tp, voc; Peter Apfelbaum: sax, p; Bo Freeman: b; Josh Jones: dr
04.11.1991 > Elisabethbühne Itchy Fingers Mike Mowers: sax, fl; John Graham: sax; Tim Holmes: sax; Pete Long: sax
10.11.1991 > Elisabethbühne Bob Ostertag & Pierre Herbert Bob Ostertag: key, syn; Pierre Herbert: film Ohmnibus Martin Wallner: sax, g, perc, voc; Wolf Eiselsberg: dr, p, voc; Richard Klammer: tp, voc
17.11.1991 > Elisabethbühne Alperin-Shilkloper-Starostin Mikhail Alperin: p, acc; Arkady Shilkloper: flgn; Sergey Starostin: voc
1992
20.03.1992 > Elisabethbühne > 9. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Leandre-Carl-Zingaro Joëlle Léandre: b, voc; Rüdiger Carl: sax, acc; Carlos Zingaro: vln Greetje Bijma solo Greetje Bijma: voc Arnold Dreyblatt: The Orchestra of Excited Strings Shelley Hirsch: voc; Sylvia Ocougne: g; Pierre Berthet: perc; Werner Durand: sax; Chico Mello: cym, vln; Dirk Lebahn: b; Jan Tilman Schade: vc, tu; Arnold Dreyblatt: comp
21.03.1992 > Elisabethbühne > 9. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Hirsch-Weinstein Shelley Hirsch: voc; David Weinstein: key, syn
Le Bucher des Silences Michael Riessler: sax; Valentin Clastier: hurdy gurdy; Renaud Garcia-Fons: b; Gerard Siracusa: dr Nicols-Hollinger-Frisch Maggie Nichols: voc; Johannes Frisch: b; Peter Hollinger: dr
22.03.1992 > Elisabethbühne > 9. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Alte Leidenschaften Andreas Kaling: sax, voc; Uwe Niepel: g, syn; Karl Godejohann: dr, syn B Shops for the Poor Jon Dobie: sax, g; Louise Petts: sax, voc; David Petts: sax, syn; Steve Blake: sax, p; John Edwards: b Gary Thomas & Seventh Quadrant Gary Thomas: sax, fl; Joe Wesson: voc; Junko Onishi: p; Ed Howard: b; Adrian Green: dr
05.04.1992 > Elisabethbühne Dafeldecker-Nagl-Moser-Stangl Quartet Max Nagl: sax; Burkhart Stangl: g; Michael Moser: vc; Werner Dafeldecker: b, g
03.+04.+05.05.1992 > Stadtkino Friedrich Gulda and his Paradise Band Friedrich Gulda: p; Harry Sokal: sax; Wayne Darling: b; Cornell Rochester: dr; Phil Edwards: voc; Mitch Watkins: g; Stefan Mitterbacher: key; Michael Honzak: dr; Laurindo Bandeira: perc; Claudia Eder: voc; Kathy Sampson, Jacqueline Patricio, Gina Charito: back-voc 10.05.1992 > Elisabethbühne Elliott Sharp & Carbon Zeena Parkins: hp, acc; David Weinstein: key; Marc Sloan: b; Josef Trump: dr; Elliott Sharp: g 23.+24.05.1992 > Stadtkino Vienna Art Orchestra Corin Curschellas: voc; Hannes Kottek: tp; Matthieu Michel: tp; Herbert Joos: flgn; Christian Radovan: tb; Danilo Terenzi: tb; Claudio Pontiggia: frhn; Klaus Dickbauer: sax; Florian Bramböck: sax; Harry Sokal: sax; Fred Hersch: p; Peter Herbert: b; Thomas Alkier: dr; Mathias Rüegg: con
05.06.1992 > Elisabethbühne Zabelka-Kowald Mia Zabelka: vln, voc; Peter Kowald: b, voc
28.09.1992 > Elisabethbühne Slawterhaus Jon Rose: vln, key; Johannes Bauer: tb; Dieter Diesner: sax; Peter Hollinger: dr
19.10.1992 > Elisabethbühne Rabih Abou-Khalil & Mohamed Tahmasebi Rabih Abou Khalil: oud; Mohamed Tahmasebi: perc Abdu Dagir Ensemble Abdu Dagir: vln; Mustafa El-Naby: vln; Taha Al-Sayyed: vc; Roman Bunka: oud; Issam El-Malla: perc
20.10.1992 > Elisabethbühne Billy Jenkins & Thebe Lipere Billy Jenkins: g; Thebe Lipere: perc El Houssaine Kili & Band El Houssaine Kili: voc; Chuck Henderson: sax; Roland Schäfer: g; Alex Krieg: key; Peter Götzmann: dr
16.11.1992 > Elisabethbühne Odean Pope Trio Odean Pope: sax; Tyrone Brown: b; Webb Thomas: dr
1993
08.02.1993 > Elisabethbühne B Shops for the Poor John Dobie: sax; Louise Petts: sax, voc; David Petts: sax; Adrian Northover: sax; John Edwards: b Dschungelorchester Pepi Abicht: tp, flgn; Lois Salner: tb; Tommi Müller: hn; Dieter Schnell: tu; Alex Klomfar: perc; Walter Czerny: fl; Aelx Wandruszka: sax, cl, voc; Dieter Strehly: sax, fl; Alfred Wittmann: sax
19.03.1993 > Elisabethbühne > 10. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Davis-Newton Anthony Davis: p; James Newton: fl Schweizer-Bennink Irène Schweizer: p; Han Bennink: dr Falaq David Moss: voc; Ferdinand Richard: b; Peter Hollinger: dr
20.03.1993 > Elisabethbühne > 10. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Ullmann-Willers-Argülles Gerhard Ullmann: sax; Andreas Willers: g; Steve Argülles: dr 1+1+ Wolfram Huschke: vc; Peter Angerer: dr, perc; Friedrich Mosshammer: alp, tp Muthspiel-Peacock-Muthspiel-Motion Christian Muthspiel: tb; Wolfgang Muthspiel: g; Gary Peacock: b; Paul Motion: dr
21.03.1993 > Elisabethbühne > 10. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Noble-Williams-Marshall Oren Marshall: tu; Davey Williams: g; Steve Noble: dr CHRISTINE WODRASCHKA SOLO Christine Wodraschka: p New Klezmer Trio Ben Goldberg: cl; Dan Seamans: b; Kenny Wollesen: dr
26.04.1993 > Elisabethbühne Ned Rothenberg Double Band Ned Rothenberg: sax; Thomas Chapin: sax; Jerome Harris: b, g; Chris Wood: b; Billy Martin: dr; Jim Black: dr The Honkies Caroline Kraabel: sax; voc; Kathy Hulme: sax, vc, voc; Andy Diagram: tp, voc; John Edwards: b; Richard Harrison: dr
04.05.1993 > Mozarteum Le Mystere des Vox Bulgares k.A. 08.06.1993 > Elisabethbühne New & Used Dave Douglas: tp; Andy Laster: sax; Mark Feldman: vln; Kermit Driscoll: b; Tom Rainey: dr Nathanson-Coleman Roy Nathanson: sax; Anthony Coleman: key Charles Gayle Trio Charles Gayle: sax; Vattel Cherry: b; Michael Wimberly: dr
25.10.1993 > Elisabethbühne Laber-Angerer: Ohrwurm Gerhard Laber: dr, perc; Peter Angerer: dr, perc Trio Inflagranti Fritz Mosshammer: alp; Christoph Lindenbauer: b; Geri Sauberer: dr Beni Schmid Group Beni Schmid: vln; Georg Breinschmid: b; Mikalus Skuta: p
14.11.1993 > Elisabethbühne Iva Bittova solo Iva Bittova: vln, voc Songs for the Drums Pavel Fajt: dr, voc; Jim Meneses: dr, voc
07.12.1993 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Trevor Watts: Moire Music & African Drum Orchestra Trevor Watts: sax; Nana Tsiboe: dr, voc; Jo-Jo Yates: dr, voc; Nee-Daku Patao: voc; Nana Appiah: dr, voc; Paapa J. Mensah: dr, perc, voc; Colin McKenzie: b, g
1994
28.02.1994 > Elisabethbühne Henry Texier: Azur Quartet Glenn Ferris: tb; Henri Texier: b; Bojan Zulfikarpasic: p; Tony Rabeson: dr
18.03.1994 > Elisabethbühne > 11. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Gabriele Haslers Personal Notebook Gabriele Hasler: voc; Thomas Heberer: tp; Jörg Huke: tb; Wollie Kaiser: sax, cl; Jörn Schnipper: dr The Nudes Amy Denio: sax, voc, acc; Wädi Gysi: g, voc; Bob Drake: b; Chris Cutler: dr; elec Ferdinand et les Philosophes Ferdinand Richard: g, voc; Laurent Luci: b, voc; Dominique Lentin: dr
19.03.1994 > Elisabethbühne > 11. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Leimgruber-Hauser Urs Leimgruber: sax; Fritz Hauser: dr Hickory Hans Reichel: g, dax; René Lussier: g, dax; Ikue Mori: elec, perc Arcado String Trio Mark Feldman: vln; Ernst Reijseger: vc; Mark Dresser: b Roland Guggenbichler solo Roland Guggenbichler: p
20.03.1994 > Elisabethbühne > 11. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Hiby-Sirone-Moholo Trio Hans-Peter Hiby: sax; Sirone: b; Louis Moholo: dr Django Bates: Human Chain Django Bates: key, frhn; Iain Ballamy: sax; Mike Mondesir: b; Martin France: dr Gonzalo Rubalcaba Cuban Group Gonzalo Rubalcaba: p; Reynaldo Melian: tp; Felipe Cabrera: b; Jul Bareto: dr
18.04.1994 > Elisabethbühne Asa Rasa Walter Dewald: sax, voc, syn; Michael Heinzelmann: dr Beni Schmid Group Beni Schmid: vln; Mikalus Skuta: key; Edi Köhldorfer: g; Volker Waldauer: b; Harry Ganglbauer: dr
30.05.1994 > Elisabethbühne Guy Klucevsek: Aint Nothin‘ but a Polka Band Guy Klucevsek: acc; John King: g, voc; David Hofstra: b, tu; Bill Rule: dr, mba
09.06.1994 > Elisabethbühne Jinmo solo Jinmo: g David Tronzo Trio David Tronzo: g; Stomu Takeishi: b; Jeff Hirshfield: dr Billy Tipton Memorial Saxophone Quartet Amy Denio: sax; Marjorie de Muynck: sax; Jessica Lurie: sax; Barbara J. Marino: sax; Will Dowd: dr
16.10.1994 > Elisabethbühne Balanescu Quartet Alexander Balanescu: vln, voc; Clare Connors: vln, syn; Andy Parker: vla; Sian Bell: vc
20.10.1994 > Elisabethbühne Moondog & the London Saxophonic Moondog: perc; Tim Redpath: sax; David Roach: sax; Bradley Grant: sax; Rob Buckland: sax; Andrew Scott: sax; Gareth Brady: sax; Jon Rebbeck: sax; Chris Caldwell: sax; Will Gregory: sax; Liam Noble: p; Graham Cole: perc
1995
06.02.1995 > Elisabethbühne Il Gran Teatro Amaro Francois-Regis Cambuzat: voc, g, perc; Roberta Possamai: acc, p, voc; Robert van der Tol: g, voc, perc; Frank van Berkel: b, perc
17.03.1995 > Elisabethbühne > 12. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Fred Frith-Han Bennink Duo Fred Frith: g; Han Bennink: dr Bratko Bibic solo Bratko Bibic: acc Krakatau Raoul Björkenheim: g, perc; Jone Takamäki: sax, fl, cl; Uffe Krokfors: b, perc; Ippe Kätkä: dr, perc; Tappo Isopuro: dr, perc
18.03.1995 > Elisabethbühne > 12. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Rova Saxophone Quartet Larry Ochs: sax; Bruce Ackley: sax, cl; Jon Raskin: sax, cl; Steve Adams: sax Pago Libre Tscho Theissing: vln; Arkady Shilkloper: c; John Wolf Brennan: p; Daniele Patumi: b Billy Jenkins: Entertainment Billy Jenkins: g; Martin Speake: sax; Dave Ramm: p; Steve Watts: b; Mike Pickering: dr Ned Rothenberg Double Band Ned Rothenberg: sax; Thomas Chapin: sax, fl; Jerome Harris: b, g; Tony Scherr: b; Samm Bennett: dr: Mike Sarin: dr 06.04.1995 > Elisabethbühne The Klezmatics Frank London: tp, voc; David Krakauer: cl; Alicia Svigals: vln, voc; Lorin Sklamberg: voc; Paul Morrissett: b, voc; David Licht: dr
03.05.1995 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Ali Hassan Kuban Nubian Band Ali Hassan Kuban: voc, tar; Hassan Makky: acc, key; Abdel Razik Abdallah: sax, voc; Adambsmail Guma: sax; Hassan Mahmoud: perc, tar, voc; Bebe Hammond: b; Mohammad „Laziz“ Fathy: perc, tar, voc; Nasreldy Shalaly: tar
12.06.1995 > Elisabethbühne Marc Ribot & Shrek Marc Ribot: g, voc; David Sigel: tp; Reuben Radding: b; Christine Bard: dr, perc Ernst Ritsch Quartet Ernst Ritsch: g; Christian Musser: g; Wolfgang Klingsbigl: b; Gerhard Sauberer: dr Extended Versions Helmut Heiland: g, b, elec; Christof Kurzmann: voc, sax, g, elec
06.10.1995 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Billy Tipton Memorial Saxophone Quartet Amy Denio: sax; Maya Johnson: sax; Jessica Lurie: sax; Barbara J. Marino: sax; Pam Berger: dr
23.10.1995 > Elisabethbühne Yves Robert Quartet Yves Robert: tb; Philippe Deschepper: g; Claude Tchamitchian: b; Alfred Spirli: dr
06.11.1995 > Elisabethbühne Pale Nudes Amy Denio: voc, acc, sax; Wädi Gysi: g, voc; Michael Gerber: b, voc; Will Dowd: dr
1996
16.03.1996 > Elisabethbühne Iva Bittova solo Iva Bittova: vln, voc Melo X Sax Quartet Arne Marsel: sax; Nicole Riegler: sax; Gabriele Riegler: sax; Herbert Mraz: sax; Reinhard Buchta: elec
12.05.1996 > Elisabethbühne THE Accordion Tribe Guy Klucevsek: acc; Otto Lechner: acc; Bratko Bibic: acc; Maria Kalaniemi: acc; Lars Hollmer: acc
17.05.1996 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Fun Horns Volker Schlott: sax, fl; Thomas Klemm: sax; Jörg Huke: tb; Rainer Brennecke: tp
21.06.1996 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Monty Waters Trio Monty Waters: sax, voc; Paolo Gardosa: b; Tom Nicols: dr
13.09.1996 > Braugewölbe Obertrum T.C. Pfeiler: Out of Space T.C. Pfeiler: key; Herb Berger: sax; Christian Havel: g; Joris Dudli: dr
21.09.1996 > Neue Elisabethbühne Extended Versions Helmut Heiland: g, b; Christof Kurzmann: voc, sax, g Frith-Cora-Masaoko Trio Fred Frith: g, vln; Tom Cora: vc; Miya Masaoka: koto
04.10.1996 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Tacuma-Puschnig: Gemini Gemini Wolfgang Puschnig: sax; Jamaladeen Tacuma: e-b; Dennis Alston: dr
26.10.1996 > Neue Elisabethbühne John Zorn: Bar Kokhba John Zorn: sax; Mark Feldman: vln; Erik Friedlander: vc; Creg Cohen: b; Marc Ribot: g; Cyra Baptista: perc; Joey Baron: dr
07.11.1996 > Neue Elisabethbühne Anthony Coleman & Selfhaters Anthony Coleman: key, tb; Doug Wieselman: cl; James Pugliese: perc, tp
18.11.1996 > Neue Elisabethbühne Balanescu Quartet Alexander Balanescu: vln, voc; Clare Connors: vln, syn; Andy Parker: vla; Nick Cooper: vc
09.12.1996 > Neue Elisabethbühne Jon Rose: Exiles Jon Rose: vln; Joe Williams: b; Tony Buck: dr, perc
1997
26.01.1997 > Neue Elisabethbühne Koch-Schütz-Studer Hans Koch: sax, cl; Martin Schütz: vc, elec, syns; Fredi Studer: dr, perc
14.03.1997 > Neue Elisabethbühne > 13. Int. Jazz Festival Sbg Babkas Briggan Krauss: sax; Aaron Alexander: dr; Brad Schoeppach: g While You Wait Hannes Löschel: p; Paul Skrepek jr.: dr; Martin Zrost: sax, b Pino Minafra: Sud Ensemble Pino Minafra: tp; Carlo Actis Dato: sax; Lauro Rossi: tb; Giorgio Occhipinti: p; Daniele Patumi: b; Vicenzo Mazzone: dr, perc
15.03.1997 > Neue Elisabethbühne > 13. Int. Jazz Festival Sbg Das Holz Kati Gramß: vln; Christian Komorowski: vln; Hermann Beesten jr.: dr Zeena-Sara-Margaret Parkins Zeena Parkins: hp, p; Sara Parkins: vln; Margaret Parkins: vc Laswell-Brötzmann-Drake Bill Laswell: b; Peter Brötzmann: sax; Hamid Drake: dr
16.03.1997 > Neue Elisabethbühne > 13. Int. Jazz Festival Sbg Oliver Lake Trio Oliver Lake: sax; Darrell Mixon: e-b; Gene Lake: dr Tristan Honsinger Quintet Aleksander Kolkowski: vln; Stephano Lunardi: vln; Tristan Honsinger: vc; Jean Jacques Avenel: b; Louis Moholo: dr Medeski, Martin & Wood John Medeski: key; Billy Martin: dr; Chris Wood: b Rashied Ali & Prima Materia Louie Belogenis: sax; Greg Murphy: p; Joe Gallant: b; Rashied Ali: dr
28.04.1997 > Neue Elisabethbühne Romano-Sclavis-Texier Louis Sclavis: sax, cl; Henri Texier: b; Aldo Romano: dr
08.06.1997 > Neue Elisabethbühne Jamaaladeen Tacuma‘s Brotherzone Ahmad Wadud: voc; Jamaaladeen Tacuma: b, voc; Marc Ribot: g; Kwesi Daryl Burage: dr
26.09.1997 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Sigi Finkel & African Heart Sigi Finkel: sax; Robert Bacher: tb; Robert Riegler: b; Cheikj M‘Boup: dr, voc; Madjeng Fhall: dr, voc
25.10.1997 > Braugewölbe Obertrum George Johnson Quartet Jean Toussaint: sax; John Hicks: p; Steve Kirby: b; George Johnson: dr
15.11.1997 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Billy Tipton Memorial Saxophone Quartet Amy Denio: sax; Maya Johnson: sax; Jessica Lurie: sax; Barbara J. Marino: sax; Pam Berger: dr
28.11.1997 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Shabotinsky Christof Kurzmann: voc; Ernesto Molinari: cl; Werner Dafeldecker: g, b; Peter Böhm: elec; Uli Fussenegger: b; Paul Skrepek: dr Hans Platzgumer‘s Seperator Hans Platzgummer: b, elec, key; Albert Pöschl: elec, ttbl; Peter Hollinger: dr, perc 06.12.1997 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Saxofour Wolfgang Puschnig: sax; Florian Bramböck: sax; Klaus Dickbauer: sax; Christian Maurer: sax
1998
24.01.1998 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Trevor Watts: Moire Music Trio Trevor Watts: sax; Colin McKenzie: b; Marc Parnell: dr, perc; voc
06.02.1998 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Dschungelorchester Pepi Abicht: tp, flgn; Lois Salner: tb; Tommi Müller: hn; Dieter Schnell: tu; Alex Klomfar: perc; Walter Czerny: fl; Aelx Wandruszka: sax, cl, voc; Dieter Strehly: sax, fl; Alfred Wittmann: sax
21.02.1998 > Stadtkino Nils Petter Molvaer: Khmer Nils Petter Molvaer: tp; Eivid Aarset: g; Audun Erlien: b; Per Lindvall: dr; Rune Arnesen: dr; DJ Strangefruit: ttbl
13.03.1998 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Abraham Burton Quartet Abraham Burton: sax; James Hurt: p; Billy Johnson: b; Eric McPherson: dr
17.04.1998 > Rockhouse Accordions of the Apocalypse Guy Klucevsek: acc; Amy Denio: acc; Pauline Oliveros: acc; Alan Berg: acc
16.05.1998 > Braugewölbe Obertrum Borgmann-Morris-Nicholson Thomas Borgmann: sax; Wilber Morris: b; Reggie Nicholson: dr
06.07.1998 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Joey Baron: Baron Down Ellerey Eskelin: sax; Joshua Roseman: tb; Joey Baron: dr
18.10.1998 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Otto Lechner & Max Nagl Otto Lechner: acc, p; Max Nagl: sax
15.11.1998 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Brave Old World Alan Bern: acc, p; Michael Alpert: vln, voc; Kurt Bjorling: cl, sax; Stuart Brotman: b, cym
27.11.1998 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Audio Dope Herbert Berger: sax; Florian Themel: p; Wolfgang Schrammel: ttbl Full Flavour Roland Wesp: p; Dietmar Kastowsky: b; Andi Grabner: dr Jetcorder Günther Reiter: g; Ulrich Hüttmeir: b; Martin Jobst: p Helden des Universums Tom Reif: g; Klaus Kircher: b; Martin Zobl: dr, elec Circa Grün Antonek Dobar: b; DJ Chime: ttbl; Mooz: g, voc; Nique: g; Roy Al Axel: voc, elec; Röszie Flunch: p; Zorro Perlak: dr DJ Didi Neidhart / DJ Werner Pichler / DJ Aeon 04.12.1998 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Subharmonics Nils Petter Molvaer: tp; Martin Koller: g; Terri Lyne Carrington: dr, perc; DJ Soul Slinger: ttbl
06.12.1998 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Triology Daisy Jopling: vln; Aleksey Igudesman: vln; Tristan Schulze: vc
1999
14.02.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Feldman-Puschnig-Reijseger Mark Feldman: vln; Wolfgang Puschnig: sax; Ernst Reijseger: vc
25.02.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal > 14. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Amy Denio solo Amy Denio: voc, acc Marc Ribot solo Marc Ribot: g, voc Ted Milton Trio Ted Milton: sax, voc; Andreas Gerth: elec; Michael Heilrath: b
26.02.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal > 14. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Renaud Garcia-Fons & Alborea Jean-Louis Matinier: acc; Renaud Garcia-Fons: b; Yves Torchinsky: b; Jacques Mahieux: dr Martin Siewert‘s Duckbilled Playtypus Gerald Preinfalk: sax; Martin Siewert: g, elec; Robert Riegler: b; Christian Salfellner: dr Erik Truffaz Quartet feat. Nya Erik Truffaz: tp; Patrick Muller: p; Marvc Guiliani: b; Marc Erbetta: dr; Nya: voc
27.02.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal > 14. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Cornelius Claudio Kreusch & Blackmudsound Cornelius Claudio Kreusch: p; Dave Jones: b; Camille Gainer: dr Sonicphonics Geoff Serle: elec, key, perc; Jon Dobie: g, sax; Billy Bang: vln; Adrian Northover: sax Ben Neill‘s Meld Ben Neill: elec, tp; Jim Mussen: dr, perc
09.05.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Ethnic Heritage Ensemble Kahil El‘Zabar: dr, perc; Joseph Bowie: tb, perc; Ernest Khabeer: sax, perc
06.06.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Die Knödel & Ami Denio Amy Denio, Jeannette d‘Armand, Jean Brandon, William Dean: voc; Christof Dienz: bsn; Cathi Aglibut: vln; Walter Seebacher: cl; Alexandra Dienz: b, zth; Andreas Lackner: tp; Julia Fiegl: vln; Michael Öttl: g; Margret Köll: hp
25.06.1999 > Zone 11 Hallein Ted Milton & Loopspool Ted Milton: sax, voc; Andreas Gerth: elec
24.10.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal David Krakauer: Klezmer Madness David Krakauer: cl; Ted Reichman: acc; Shazad Ismaily: b; Kevin Norton: dr
27.10.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Pharoah Sanders Group Pharoah Sanders: sax; William Henderson: p; Alex Blake: b; Hamid Drake: dr
12.11.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Tied & Tickled Trio Micha Acher: tp; Stefan Schreiber: sax, cl; Andreas Gerth: elec, thrm; Christian Schatz: b; Markus Acher: dr; Christoph Brander: dr, syn Mina Masha Kurella: voc, key; Morman Nitzsche: b; Johannes Lehmann: g; Christoph Hein: dr The Remote Viewers Adrian Northover; sax; David Petts; sax, syn; Louise Petts: sax, voc, syn
25.11.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Werner Raditschnig & Herbert Pascher Werner Raditschnig: g, elec; Herbert Pascher: vc Mosshammer-Angerer-Bopp-Lindenbauer Fritz Mosshammer: tp, alp; Peter Angerer: dr, perc; Christoph Lindenbauer: b; Rupert Bopp: vln
26.11.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Frauenlob Burkhard Frauenlob: p, syn; Kurt Gersdorf: sax, fl; Tom Reif: g; Wolfgang Klingsbigl: b; Csaba Schmitz: dr Robert Friedl & Pedro Tagliani Robert Friedl: sax; Pedro Tagliani: g, perc Wolfgang Pointner Trio Wolfgang Pointner: g; Christian Wegscheider: p; Franz Trattner: dr
27.11.1999 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Aegyd live Aegyd: elec, ttbl; Didi Neidhard: syn; Tom: key; Rene Zechner: b; Zorro Perlak: dr Spiral Cut Gianni Stiletto: elec, syn; Martin Zobl: dr Acapulco Gold Diggers Aeon: ttbl; Didi Neidhard: syn
2000
23.01.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Metamorphosis Richard Deutsch: g; Martin Alacam: g; Christoph Pajer: vln; Christof Rothaler: vc
30.01.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Pago Libre Tscho Theissing: vln; Arkady Shilkloper: frhn; Daniele Patumi: b; John Wolf Brennan: p
20.02.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal RP5 Willi Resetarits: voc; Wolfgang Puschnig: sax; Roland Guggenbichler: p; Karl Sayer: b; Emil Kristof: dr
18.03.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Shruti Box Tobias Ott: tbl, syn; Walter Schulz: sax, syn; Thomas Kleinschmitt: syn Martin Kollers Third Movement Martin Koller: g, elec; Christian Lohr: key; Per Mathisen: b; Johan Svensson: dr Walkner.Möstl Uwe Walkner: elec, ttbl; Karl Möstl: elec, syn; M. Puchner: g; Frederic Hintenaus: perc
02.05.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal DKV Trio Ken Vandermark: sax; Kent Kessler: b; Hamid Drake: dr
14.05.2000 > Stadtkino RP5 Willi Resetarits: voc; Wolfgang Puschnig: sax; Roland Guggenbichler: p; Karl Sayer: b; Emil Kristof: dr
04.06.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal David Tronzo & Peter Herbert David Tronzo: g; Peter Herbert: b Peter Hollinger solo Peter Hollinger: perc Douce Gisburg: voc; Phil Painson: elec, perc
08.07.2000 > Rockhouse Nils Petter Molvaer: Solid Ether Nils Petter Molvaer: tp; Eivid Aarset: g; Audun Erlien: b; Per Lindvall: dr; Rune Arnesen: dr; DJ Strangefruit: ttbl; DJ Darknorse: elec
15.09.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Trio Exklusiv Richard Klammer: tp; Franz Reisecker: g; Martin Zrost: sax; Mex Wolfensteiner: dr DJ Herbaliser
17.10.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Archie Shepp Quartet Archie Shepp: sax, voc; Tom McClum: p; Wayne Dougly: b; Steve McGravan: dr
19.11.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Frank London‘s Klezmer Brass All Stars Frank London: tp; Susan Sandler: tp; Merlin Shepherd: cl; Mark Hamilton: tb; David Harris: tb; Mark Rubin: tu; John Hollenbeck: dr
02.12.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Quadrophenia Saxophone Quartet Kurt Gersdorf: sax; Uli Barth: sax; Fritz Kronthaler: sax; Manfred Wambacher: sax Mosshammer-Bruhin-Angerer Anton Bruhin: jaw harp; Fritz Mosshammer: alp, tp; Peter Angerer: dr, perc Dos Bastardos Gery Klein: g; Alex Hilzensauer: b
03.12.2000 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Huschke solo Wolfram Huschke: vc Praskin-Lindenbauer-Elgart Alan Praskin: sax; Christoph Lindenbauer: b; Bill Elgart: dr Organic & Lee Harper Lee Harper: tp; Florian Bramböck: sax; Christian Wegscheider: key; Franz Trattner: dr
2001
05.01.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Sex Mob Steven Bernstein: tp; Briggan Kraus: sax; Tony Scherr: b; Kenny Wollesen: dr DJ Aegyd / DJ Eljot / DJ Jedendorf
28.01.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Kroke Tomasz Kukurba: vln, voc; Jerzy Bawol: acc; Tomasz Lato: b
4.02.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Tin Hat Trio Carla Kihlstedt: vln; Rob Burger: acc, p; Mark Orton: g, bjo
15.03.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal > 15. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Lucas Niggli: Zoom Nils Wogram: tb; Philipp Schaufelberger: g; Lucas Nigli: dr, perc Der rote Bereich Rudi Mahall: bcl; Frank Möbus: g; John Schröder: dr Spaceways Incorporated Ken Vandermark: sax; Nate McBride: b; Hamid Drake: dr
16.03.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal > 15. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg L’oops Werner Puntigam: tb, voc; Gerd-Jan Prins: elec Paloma Johannes Strobl: b, elec; Hanno Leichtmann: dr, perc Julien Lourau: GAMBIT Julien Lourau: sax; Maxime del Pierre: g; Stephanus Vivens: key; Sylvain Daniel: b; Maxime Zampieri: dr; DJ Klick: ttbl; Malik „Magic Malik“ Mezzadri: fl 17.03.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal > 15. Int. Jazz Festival Salzburg Hinteregger-Kazuhisha-Bennett Helge Hinteregger: sax, syn; Uchihashi Kazuhisha: g, elec; Samm Bennett: dr, elec Friedman & Liebezeit Burnt Friedman: key, elec; Jackie Liebezeit: dr, perc Trio Exklusiv Richie Klammer: tp; Martin Zrost: b, sax; Franz Reisecker: g, elec; Mex Wolfensteiner: dr
07.04.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal > 20 Jahre Jazzit – Jazz im Theater Doug Hammond Trio Mark Taylor: frhn; Karl Sayer: b; Doug Hammond: dr Jazzanova DJ-Set
25.04.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Tortoise Dan Bitney: b, g, perc; John Herndon: vib, key, syn; Douglas McCombs: b, g; John McEntire: dr, syn; Jeff Parker: g, b
23.09.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Nunu Willie Jakob: voc, sax; Mic Oechsner: vln, acc; Marika Falk: perc; Leopold Gmelch: tu, tb; Ulrich Graner: g; Uwe Schwidewski: b
14.10.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Charles Lloyd Group Charles Lloyd: sax, fl; John Abercrombie: g; Marc Johnson: b; Billy Hart: dr 21.10.2001 > Centralkino Wiener Tschuschenkapelle Slavko Ninic: g, voc; Metin Meto: perc, voc; Adula Ibn Quadr: vln; Christoph Petschina: b; Christian Gruber: mdln
18.11.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Klezmatics Frank London: tp; Lorin Sklamberg: acc, voc; Matt Darriau: sax, cl; Lisa Gutkin: vln; Paul Morrissett: b, cym; David Licht: dr
04.12.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Radian & Maja Slattery Martin Brandlmayr: dr; Stefan Nemeth: syn; John Norman: b; Maja Slattery: performance 06.12.2001 > Kulturgelände Nonntal Present Tension Christian Kronreif: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Christian Neuschmid: g; Philipp Nykrin: key; Valentin Czihak: b; Peter Kronreif: dr Quia Ulrich Barth: sax; Thorsten Bendzko: g; Andreas Herzegovsky: tp, flgn; Ingo Nagel: b; Harald Müller: dr K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, loops DJ Eljot / DJ Marcello
2002
15.2.2002 > Eröffnung JAZZIT:MUSIK:CLUB Salzburg All Stars k.A. K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec Laber-Angerer-Mosshammer Gerhard Laber: perc, dr; Peter Angerer: perc, dr; Fritz Mosshammer: alp, flh Saxorange Kurt Gersdorf: sax; Fritz Kronthaler: sax; Uli Barth: sax; Manfred Wambacher: sax dZihan & Kamien / DJ Eljot
16.02.2002 EIVIND AARSET‘S ELECTRIQUE NOIRE Eivind Aarset: g, elec; Marius Reksjö: b; Wetle Holte: dr Uwe Walkner Live Uwe Walkner: ttbl, syn; Richard Klammer: tp; Frederik Hintenaus: perc
18.02.2002 DKV TRIO Ken Vandermark: sax; Kent Kessler: b; Hamid Drake: dr
22.02.2002 PRESENT TENSION Christian Kronreif: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Christian Neuschmid: g; Philipp Nykrin: key; Valentin Czihak: b; Peter Kronreif: dr; Kurt Gersdorf: sax DJ MaBaSZa / DJ Bassassin
25.02.2002 BARRON-CARTER-COBHAM: ART OF 3 Kenny Barron: p; Ron Carter: b; Billy Cobham: dr
01.03.2002 Gail Anderson & the Rhythm Kings Gail Anderson: voc; Hellmar Hill: p; Christian Steiner: b; Franz Trattner: dr
08.03.2002 Ensemble Inflagranti Fritz Mosshammer: alp, flh; Robert Popp: vln, oud; Christoph Lindenbauer: b; Peter Angerer: dr
12.03.2002 New Connexion feat. Greg Osby Greg Osby: sax; Michael Arbenz: p; Tibor Elekes: b; Florianz Arbenz: dr
17.03.2002 Ziegler-Sinesi-Castro Pablo Ziegler: p; Quique Sinesi: g; Walter Castro: bnd
21.03.2002 RED-OSTERMAYER-AKCHOTE Red: voc, g; Fritz Ostermayer: elec; Noel Akchoté: g
06.04.2002 Trio Exklusiv Richie Klammer: tp; Martin Zrost: b, sax; Franz Reisecker: g, elec, voc; Mex Wolfsteiner: dr, elec DJ Odd / DJ Zanshin
21.04.2002 Max Nagl Quintett Johanna Lewis: vln; Achim Tang: b; Paul Skrepek: perc; Max Nagl: sax; Josef Novotny: p
03.05.2002 K3 + DJ Eljot + DJ Aegyd Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec
05.05.2002 Charlie Mariano & Quique Sinesi Charlie Mariano: sax, fl; Quique Sinesi: g
13.05.2002 David Murray Power Quartet David Murray: sax, bcl; Lafayette Gilchrist: p; Jaribu Shahid: b; Hamid Drake: dr
18.05.2002 Mum + DJ Christian Candid Paul Schneider: dr, elec; Stefan Jungmair: elec; Betty Semper: voc; Rick Toldon: voc, perc
31.05.2002 The Black Hakawati Herbert Könighofer: sax; Jojo Lackner: b, g; Doogie Hauser: dr; Jeff Frohner: key, elec 05.06.2002 Omar Sosa Cuban Band Omar Sosa: p; Martha Galarraga: voc; Sub Z: voc; Eric Crystal: sax; Gustavo Ovalles: perc; Geoff Brennan: b; Elliot Kavee: dr
06.06.2002 Sigi Finkel & African Heart Sigi Finkel: sax; Werner Wurm: tb, key; Martin Modl: b; Cheikh M`Boup: perc, voc; Madieng Fall: perc, voc; Pathe Beye: perc, voc 07.06.2002 K3 & Ranajit Sengupta & Prabir Kumar Mitra Ranajit Sengupta: sarode; Prabir Kumar Mitra: tbl; Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec
22.06.2002 Tanja Feichtmair solo Tanja Feichtmair: sax Steamboat Switzerland Dominik Blum: key; Marino Pliakas: b; Lucas Niggli: dr
07.07.2002 Terry Lyne Carrington Group Gary Thomas: sax; Patrice Rushen: key; Matt Garrison: b; Nguyen Le: g; Terri Lyne Carrington: dr
13.07.2002 BTO Spider
09.08.2002 > JIMS K3 & Wolfgang Muthspiel Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec; Wolfgang Muthspiel: g
06.09.2002 K3 & Christian Wegscheider Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec; Christian Wegscheider: p, key DJ Eljot
08.09.2002 > Musiksalon Duo Desastro Totale Yuri Lemeshev: acc; Matt Darriau: sax, cl, fl
11.09.2002 Kastowsky Quartet Dietmar Kastowsky: b; Christian Wegscheider: p; Robert Friedl: sax; Csaba Schmitz: dr
20.09.2002 Friedl-Tagliani-TUbino Trio Robert Friedl: sax; Pedro Tagliani: g, perc; Marcio Tubino: perc, fl
26.09.2002 Joey Baron: Killer Joey Steve Cardenas: g; Brad Shepik: g; Tony Scherr: b; Joey Baron: dr
29.09.2002 > Musik Salon Cinelu-Moore-Spassov Trio Theodosil Spassov: kaval, voc; Glen Moore: b; Minu Cinelu: perc
04.10.2002 K3 & Karl Ritter Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec; Karl Ritter: g DJ AegyD
09.10.2002 Cuong Vu Trio Cuong Vu: tp; Stomu Takeishi: b; Joe Tomino: dr
24.10.2002 Sabina Hank Trio Sabina Hank: p, voc; Alex Meik: b; Stephan Eppinger: dr
27.10.2002 > Musik Salon Luis di Matteo solo Luis di Matteo: bnd
01.11.2002 K3 & Uwe Walkner & Frederik Hintenaus Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec; Uwe Walkner: ttbl, elec; Frederik Hintenaus: perc 10.11.2002 > Musik Salon Moscow Art Trio Mikhail Alperin: p, voc; Arkady Shilkloper: hn, alp, voc; Sergey Starostin: voc, cl 14.11.2002 Spaceways Incorporated Ken Vandermark: sax; Nate McBride: b; Hamid Drake: dr 17.11.2002 > Musik Salon Tin Hat Trio Carla Kihlstedt: vln; Rob Burger: acc, p; Mark Orton: g, bjo 25.11.2002 Wolfgang Puschnig: 3 & 4 Wolfgang Puschnig: fl, sax, voc; Klaus Dickbauer: cl, sax, cl; Herbert Joos: tp; Michel Godard: tu 06.12.2002 Sax Orange Kurt Gersdorf: sax; Fritz Kronthaler: sax; Joe Mayer: sax; Manfred Wambacher: sax
08.12.2002 Tomasz Stanko Quartet Tomasz Stanko: tp; Marcin Wasilewski: p; Slawomir Kurkiewicz: b; Michal Miskiewicz: dr
23.12.2002 The Tiger Lillies Martyn Jacques: voc, acc; Adrian Huge: dr; Adrian Stout: b
2003
03.01.2003 K3 plays Strauss Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec; Nazide: voc, vln DJ GRAMOUR
16.01.2003 Takon Orchester k.a.
17.01.2003 Present Tension Christian Kronreif: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Christian Neuschmid: g; Philipp Nykrin: key; Valentin Czihak: b; Peter Kronreif: dr
06.02.2003 Brötzmann-Parker-Drake Trio Peter Brötzmann: sax, cl; William Parker: b; Hamid Drake: dr
09.02.2003 > Musik Salon Pago Libre Tscho Theissing: vln; Arkady Shilkloper: hn; Daniele Patumi: b; John Wolf Brennan: p
15.02.2003 > Jazzit:FEST #1 K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec Didgegroovecompany Klaus Wintersteller: dgdo, hn; Georg Degenhardt: perc; Axl Scheutz: perc; Kurt Deixler: g, elec; Claus Stachl: dr, perc; Johannes Frauenhuber: dr, perc Soulcircus Harald Mörth: voc; Eva Klampfer: voc; Jul: g; Philip Nykrin: key; Stephan Kondert: b; Andreas Lettner: dr DJ Eljot / DJ Aegyd
16.02.2003 > Musik Salon Dobrek Bistro Krzysztof Dobrek: acc; Aliosha Biz: vln; Achim Tang: b; Luis Ribeiro: perc
23.02.2003 > Musik Salon Erika Stucky: Mrs. Bubble & Bones Erika Stucky: voc, acc, performance; Jon Sass: tu; Bertl Mütter: tb
27.02.2003 Wishmop Roy Charles: voc; Priska Schwarz: voc; Sven Wolf: b; Peter Bachmayer: dr; Aegyd: elec
05.03.2003 Rova Saxophone Quartet: The 25 Years Anniversary Tour Larry Ochs: sax; Jon Raskin: sax; Steve Adams: sax; Bruce Ackley: sax
07.03.2003 K3 goes India Ranajit Sengupta: sarode; Shib Shankar Roy: tbl; Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec
09.03.2003 > Musik Salon Lee Konitz & the Spring String Quartet Lee Konitz: sax; Ohad Talmor: comp, cl; Christian Wirth: vln; Marcus Wall; vln; Julian Gillesberger: vla; Stephan Punderlitschek: clo
16.03.2003 > Musik Salon Motion Trio Janusz Wojtarowicz: acc; Pawel Banarek: acc; Marcin Galazyn: acc
21.03.2003 Chicago Underground Trio Rob Mazurek: cor, elec; Chad Taylor: perc, vib; Noel Kupersmith: b
30.03.2003 > Musik Salon Correa-Breinschmid-Shilkloper: Mauve Alegre Corrêa: g, voc; Arkady Shilkloper: flgn, alp; Georg Breinschmid: b
04.04.2003 K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec Lumberjackets Bastian Jütte: dr; Andreas Kurz: b; Ulrich Wangenheim: sax
09.04.2003 Go Blow: Seven Portraits Klaus Wienerroither: g; Klaus Gesing: sax; Michael Hornek: p; Georg Breinschmid: b; Heimo Wiederhofer: dr
17.04.2003 Oy.Oy.Oy Bigband & Heinz von Hermann Heinz von Hermann: sax; Kurt Gersdorf; sax; Manfred Wambacher; sax; Josef Mayer: sax; Christian Kronreif: sax; Fritz Kronthaler: sax; Andreas Herzegowsky: tp; Bernhard Girlinger: tp; Wolfgang Nobis: tp; Stefan Konzett: tb; Uwe Heymann: tb; Bruno Backes: tb; Simon Seidel: tb; Andreas Grabner: dr; Philip Nykrin: p; David Hauser: g; Wolfgang Klingsbigl: b
24.04.2003 Franz Pillinger: Samba Tunes & Jazz Sonatas Franz Pillinger: comp, b; Johannes Pillinger: elec, syn
25.04.2003 BrÜknahm Project Abraham Burton: sax; Sebastian Bardin: voc, ttbl; Saundi Wilson: ttbl, key, elec
29.04.2003 Neighbourhood in Progress Andy Manndorff: g; Marek Balata: voc; Piotr Wojtasik: tp; Vladimir Volkov: b; Wolfgang Reisinger: dr
03.05.2003 Dickbauer-Joos: Nature Way Klaus Dickbauer: sax; Herbert Joos: tp, flgn; Georg Breinschmid: b; Mario Gonzi: dr; Emil Kristof: dr
06.05.2003 Lucas Niggli: Big Zoom Claudio Puntin: cl; Nils Wogram: tb; Philipp Schaufelberger: g; Peter Herbert: b; Lucas Niggli: dr RING DEM BELLS! Sophie Hassfurther: sax; Caglayan Yildiz: g; Marclo Windolph : b; Achim Heine: dr
15.05.2003 Oy.Oy.Oy Bigband & Heinz von Hermann Heinz von Hermann: sax; Kurt Gersdorf; sax; Manfred Wambacher; sax; Josef Mayer: sax; Christian Kronreif: sax; Fritz Kronthaler: sax; Andreas Herzegowsky: tp; Bernhard Girlinger: tp; Wolfgang Nobis: tp; Stefan Konzett: tb; Uwe Heymann: tb; Bruno Backes: tb; Simon Seidel: tb; Andreas Grabner: dr; Philip Nykrin: p; David Hauser: g; Wolfgang Klingsbigl: b
17.05.2003 Heli Punzenberger & Herbert Berger Heli Punzenberger: voc, g; Herbert Berger: sax, cl, fl
21.05.2003 New Sound Collective Greg Osby: sax; Steve Khan: g; Jimmy Haslip: b; Terri Lyne Carrington: dr
23.05.2003 The Tiger Lillies Martyn Jacques: voc, acc; Adrian Huge: dr; Adrian Stout: b
26.05.2003 Peter Hollinger: Home of the Beast Helmut Bieler-Went: vln; Johannes Frisch: b; Peter Hollinger: dr
05.06.2003 Oy.Oy.Oy Bigband & Heinz von Hermann Heinz von Hermann: sax; Kurt Gersdorf; sax; Manfred Wambacher; sax; Josef Mayer: sax; Christian Kronreif: sax; Fritz Kronthaler: sax; Andreas Herzegowsky: tp; Bernhard Girlinger: tp; Wolfgang Nobis: tp; Stefan Konzett: tb; Uwe Heymann: tb; Bruno Backes: tb; Simon Seidel: tb; Andreas Grabner: dr; Philip Nykrin: p; David Hauser: g; Wolfgang Klingsbigl: b
12.06.2003 Doppelmoppel Johannes Bauer: tb; Konrad Bauer: tb; Helmut „Joe“ Sachse: g; Uwe Kropinski: g
20.06.2003 Didgegroove Company Klaus Wintersteller: dgdo, hn; Georg Degenhardt: perc; Axl Scheutz: perc; Kurt Deixler: g, elec; Claus Stachl: dr, perc; Johannes Frauenhuber: dr, perc
27.06.2003 Burnt Friedman & The Nu Dub Players Burnt Friedman: elec, hmca; Daniel Schröter: b; Jaki Liebezeit: dr; Robert Nacken: syn
04.07.2003 K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec CAFE DRECHSLER Ulrich Drechsler: sax; Oliver Steger: b; Alex Deutsch: dr DJ SHALOM
12.09.2003 K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec BINDER & KRIEGLSTEIN Rainer Binder-Kriegelstein: dr, elec; Uwe: b, voc; Maki: voc
19.09.2003 Ensemble Inflagranti Fritz Mosshammer: alp, flgn; Rupert Bopp; vln, oud; Christoph Lindenbauer: b; Peter Angerer: dr
03.10.2003 Spaceport Orchestra of Benares Tobias Ott: syn; Andreas Kraus: hrm; Thomas Kleinschmitt: syn, perc DJ HANS KULISCH
12.10.2003 > Musik Salon Klaus Paier Trio Klaus Paier: acc, bnd; Stefan Gfrerer: b; Roman Werni: dr
17.10.2003 Nilgiri Express V.V. Ramana Murthy: perc, voc; Helmut Gruber: veena; Rudi Renger: g; Georg Degenhardt: perc
26.10.2003 > Musik Salon? Dobrek Bistro Krzystof Dobrek: acc; Aliosha Biz: vln; Achim Tang: b; Luis Ribero: perc
30.10.2003 Hunter-Previte-Osby Charly Hunter: g; Bobby Previte: dr; Greg Osby: sax
02.11.2003 > Musik Salon Metamorphosis Martin Alacam: g, voc; Richard Deutsch: g, voc; Christoph Pajer: vln, voc; Jan Kavan: clo
07.11.2003 K3 Robert Kainar: perc, elec; Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g DJ ELJOT
21.11.2003 Youngblood Brassband Nat Mcintosh: ssph, tb, euph, tu; David Henzie-Skogen: voc, perc; Tom Reschke: perc; Alex Wilkens: sax; The Joe Goltz: tb; Charles Wagner: tp; Jeff Maddern: tp
27.11.2003 Erik Truffaz Quartet Erik Truffaz: tp; Patrick Muller: p, key; Marclo Giuliani: b; Marc Erbetta: dr
05.12.2003 MAURACHER + BAND Tania Saedi: voc; Martin Weissmayr: b; Michi Steindl: fl; Jörg Höllwarth: dr; Hubi Mauracher: elec DJ KAVA
12.12.2003 HEADFAKE Doug Wimbish: b, synth; Will Calhoun: dr, perc, elec
19.12.2003 DELA DAP! Melinda Stoika: voc; Dani Vana: elec, syn; Tibor Barkoczy: p DJ SHANTEL
2004
02.01.2004 K3 Robert Kainar: perc, elec; Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g
09.01.2004 > 2nd young Groove Festival goes Jazzit: Benefiz for Jazzit The Abstract Nine Christoph „Pepe“ Auer: sax; Christian Kronreif: sax; Patrick Dunst: sax; Josef Fuchsberger: tp; Bernie Neumaier: tb; Klaus von Heidenaber: p; Valentin Czihak: b; Clemens Zecha: dr Soulcircus Harald Mörth: voc; Eva Klampfer: voc; Jul: g; Philip Nykrin: key; Stephan Kondert: b; Andreas Lettner: dr Chillin Con Karma Kwan, Moschmud, A, Toxyk Beats, Mariko: voc; Andreas Tenschert: key; Christoph „Pepe“ Auer: sax; Andreas Tausch: g; Lukas Geiler: b; Michael Rimml: b; Charly Meier: perc; Manu Delago: dr Dj Funky Fingaz / DJ Realness / Dj Sight
10.01.2004 > 2nd young Groove Festival goes Jazzit: Benefiz for Jazzit ML TRIO: Reloaded Matthias Löscher: g; Stephan Kondert: b; Andreas Lettner: dr PRESENT TENSION Gernot Haslauer: tp; Chris Kronreif: sax; Chris Neuschmid: g; Phil Nykrin: vln, syn, key; Valentin Czihak: b The (first) Jazzit Stage Orchestra k.A.
16.01.2004 Friedl-Tagliani-Paiva Robert Friedl: sax; Pedro Tagliani: g, perc; Fernando Paiva: perc
24.01.2004 > Musik Salon PAGRO LIBRE Tscho Theissing: vln; Arkady Shilkloper: hn, alp; Georg Breinschmid: b; John Wolf Brennan: p
02.02.2004 > Cafe Wernbacher > Literatur & Jazz BERND SRACNIK & SMART METAL HORNETS Bernd Sracnik: voc; Joe Harpf: sax, bcl; Andreas Waltl: sax, cl; Christoph Wundrak: flgn, cor 08.02.2004 > Literatur & Jazz Bodo Hell & Trio Inflagranti Bodo Hell: voc; Fritz Mosshammer: alp, flgn; Christoph Lindenbauer: b; Peter Angerer: dr
13.02.2004 > Jazzit:FEST #2 JOSH ROSEMAN UNIT Josh Roseman: tb; Peter Apfelbaum: key; Liberty Ellman: g; Rodney Holmes: dr WISHMOP Roy Charles: voc; Priska Schwarz: voc; Sven Wolf: b; Peter Bachmayer: dr; Aegyd: elec CAFE DRECHSLER Ulrich Drechsler: sax; Oliver Steger: b; Alex Deutsch: dr
15.02.2004 > Musik Salon KROKE Tomasz Kukurba: vln, voc; Jerzy Bawol: acc; Tomasz Lato: b
20.02.2004 Oy.Oy.Oy Bigband & Heinz von Hermann Heinz von Hermann: sax; Kurt Gersdorf; sax; Manfred Wambacher; sax; Josef Mayer: sax; Christian Kronreif: sax; Fritz Kronthaler: sax; Andreas Herzegowsky: tp; Bernhard Girlinger: tp; Wolfgang Nobis: tp; Stefan Konzett: tb; Uwe Heymann: tb; Bruno Backes: tb; Simon Seidel: tb; Andreas Grabner: dr; Philip Nykrin: p; David Hauser: g; Wolfgang Klingsbigl: b
27.02.2004 Kammerflimmer Kollektief Thomas Weber: elec; Heike Aumüller: elec; Christopher Brunner: dr, vib; Dietrich Foth: sax; Johannes Frisch: b; Heike Wendelin: vln
05.03.2004 The TiptonS Sax Quartet Amy Denio: sax; Jessica Lurie: sax; Sue Orfield: sax; Tobi Stone: sax; Elizabeth Pupo-Walker: perc
11.03.2004 Sun Ra Arkestra Marshall Allen: sax, fl; Art Jenkins: voc; Charles Davis: sax; Knoel Scott: sax; Yahya Abdul Majid: sax; Michael Ray: tp; Fred Adams: tp; Dave Davis: tb; Tyrone Hill: tb; Dave Hotep: g; Bill Davis: b; Luqman Ali: dr; Elson Nascimiento: perc
12.03.2004 FOP Johannes Specht: g; Oliver Steger: b; Lorenz Raab: tp; Mike Breneis: dr DJ Bionic Kid & Dj Buzz 18.03.2004 Sabina Hank Quartet Sabina Hank: p, voc; Alex Meik: b; Stephan Eppinger: dr; Martin Scales: g
19.03.2004 K3 goes India Ranajit Sengupta: sarode; Indranil Mallick: tbl; Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec
20.03.2004 > Plattform Jazzit Stage Orchestra k.A. David Panzl feat. RUDI WILFER Rudi Wilfer: p; Heinz Hasenauer: b; Christian Haitzmann: flgn; David Panzl: dr ROY CHARLES & AEGYD / DJ WUC
26.03.2004 Die Resonanz Johannes Steiner: hmca; Kotschi Rafale: voc; Phillip Nykrin: key; Klaus Kircher: b; Andreas Lettner: dr; Christian Kronreif: sax
16.04.2004 Underkarl Rudi Mahall: bcl; Lömsch Lehmann: sax; Frank Wingold: g; Sebastian Grams: b; Dirk Peter Kölsch: dr
22.04.2004 Tan Go Go Gerald Preinfalk: sax, bcl; Klemens Bittmann: vln; Klaus Paier: acc; Per Mathisen: b
30.04.2004 Shantel Bucovina Club feat. Sandy Lopicic Orkestar Irina Karamarkovic: voc; Natasa Mirkovic: voc; Vesna Petkovic: voc; Sandy Lopicic: key, cond; Bojan Petrovic: tp; Imre Bozoki: tp; Martin Harms: sax; Richard Winkler: sax; Michael Bergbaur: tb, tu; Lothar Lässer: acc
14.05.2004 Trio Inflagranti & Franto A. Uhl Franto Andreas Uhl: performance; Fritz Mosshammer: alp, flgn; Christoph Lindenbauer: b, fl; Peter Angerer: dr, perc, key
17.05.2004 Free Music Ensemble Ken Vandermark: sax; Nate McBride: b; Paal Nilssen-Love: dr
24.05.2004 David Murray: Latin Big Band David Murray: sax; Orlando Sanchez Soto: sax; Irving Luichel Acao Sierra: sax; Roman Filiu O´Reilly: sax; Ariel Bringuez Ruiz: sax; Moises Marquez Loyva: sax; Bacilio Bernando Marquez Richards: tp; Alexander Brown Cabrera: tp; Rafael Arquimedes Gavilan Cana: tp; Denis Cuni Rodriguez: tb; Heikel Fabian Trimino: tb; Amauri Perez Rodriguez: tb; Roberto Julio Carcasses Colon: p; Narciso Jorge Reyes Hernandez: b; Oliver Valdes Rey: dr; Yuniel Sanchez Milanes: perc
19.06.2004 David Krakauer Klezmer Madness David Krakauer: cl; Will Holshouser: acc; Nicki Parrott: b; Sheryl Bailey: g; Michael Sarin: dr; DJ Socalled: elec, voc
21.06.2004 The Ex G.W.Sok: voc; Terrie: g; Andy: g; Rozemarie: b; Kat: dr
26.06.2004 > Plattform - FörderveIERn # 2 FABIAN RUCKER TRIO feat. Gerald Preinfalk Fabian Rucker: sax; Stephan Kondert: b; Andreas Lettner: dr; Gerald Preinfalk: sax JAZZIT STAGE ORCHESTRA directed by HANNES LÖSCHeL k.A. DJ STICKLE / DJ Wuc
09.07.2004 K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, elec UWE WALKNER: SONO LUCE Uwe Walkner: ttbl; Frederic Hintenaus: perc; Richard Klammer: tp; Martin Zrost: sax, b
13.09.2004 Pharoah Sanders Group Pharoah Sanders: sax; Orrin Evans: p; Matt Garrison: b; Will Calhoun: dr
17.09.2004 Libertango Sabine Linecker: b; Michael Brandl: g; Sigrid Gerlach-Waltenberger: acc
24.09.2004 Lop Nor Helmut Neugebauer: sax, elec; Thomas Berghammer: tp, flgn; Tibor Barkoczy: p BINDER & KRIEGLSTEIN Rainer Binder-Krieglstein: dr; Uwe Bubik: b, voc; Maki: voc DJ KAVA
02.10.2004 > Plattform > FörderveIERN #3 IMPULSANTWORT Hannes Steiner: tp, acc; Max Kickinger: g JAZZIT STAGE ORCHESTRA k.A. BESH-O-DROM k.A.
08.10.2004 > Juvavum brass festival JAipur kawa brass band k.A.
15.10.2004 K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: perc, elec DJ AEGYD
22.10.2004 OLIVER LAKE QUARTET Oliver Lake: sax; Peck Allmond: tp; Reggie Washington: b; Bill McClellan: dr
24.10.2004 > Jazz & Film TRIO INFLAGRANTI: NARRENHAUT Fritz Mosshammer: alp, flgn; Christoph Lindenbauer: b, fl; Peter Angerer: dr, perc, key
29.10.2004 CUONG VU & SCRATCH & MARC DUCRET Cuong Vu: tp; Marc Ducret: g; Stomu Takeishi: b; Ted Poor: dr
08.11.2004 The Necks Chris Abrahams: p; Lloyd Swanton: b; Tony Buck: dr
12.11.2004 OM MANE PADME HUM Lena Scheibner: voc, g; Gernot Haslauer: b; Philipp Nykrin : p; Peter Kronreif : dr PRESENT TENSION Christian Kronreif: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Christian Neuschmid: g; Philipp Nykrin: key; Valentin Czihak: b; Peter Kronreif: dr
14.11.2004 > Musik Salon PUSCHNIG-SASS-BERGER: JANDLN Wolfgang Puschnig: sax, fl; Jon Sass: tu; Wolfram Berger: voc
18.11.2004 NAGL-LECHNER-JONES Max Nagl: sax; Bradley Jones: b; Otto Lechner: acc
03.12.2004 THE THING Mats Gustafsson: sax; Ingebrigt Håker-Flaten: b; Paal Nilssen-Love: dr
12.12.2004 > Plattform CECH-AICHINGER-SCHREIBER Christoph Cech: p; Andi Schreiber: vln; Elfi Aichinger: voc
16.12.2004 SAXOFOUR: EUROPEAN CHRISTMAS Florian Bramböck: sax; Klaus Dickbauer: sax; Christian Maurer: sax; Wolfgang Puschnig: sax
18.12.2004 > Plattform > Förderveiern #4 / Jazzit:CD #1 INVARIANT Martin Siewert: g, elec; Michaela Grill: film JAZZIT STAGE ORCHESTRA directed by Stefan Heckel k.A. WALKNER-HINTENAUS Uwe Walkner: ttbl; Frederik Hintenaus: perc
2005
09.01.2005 > Musik Salon Matt Darriau: Paradox Trio Matt Darriau: sax, cl, kaval, gaida; Brad Shepik: g; Rufus Cappadocia: clo; Seido Salifoski: dmb
14.01.2005 Philipp Nykrin Trio Philipp Nykrin: p, key; Matthias Pichler: b; Peter Kronreif: dr
23.01.2005 > Musik Salon Renaud Garcia-Fons & Entre Continentes Renaud Garcia-Fons: b; Negrito Trasante: perc; Antonio Kiko Ruiz: g
27.01.2005 Sokal-Puschnig-Tacuma-Mayer Harry Sokal: sax; Wolfgang Puschnig: sax, fl; Jamaaladeen Tacuma: e-b; Jojo Mayer: dr
03.02.2005 4 Walls Phil Minton: voc; Veryan Weston: p; Luc Ex: b; Michael Vatcher: dr 11.02.2005 > Jazzit:Fest #3 OMAR SOSA DUO Omar Sosa: p; Miguel Anga Diaz: perc THE MERRY POPPINS k.A. JAZZIT ALL GROOVE MAFIA k.A. dZIHAN & KAMIEN
13.02.2005 > Musik Salon Boris Kovac & La Campanella Milos Matic: b, tmb; Goran Penic: acc; Vukasin Miskovic: g; Boris Kovacˇ: sax; Istvan Cik: dr
17.02.2005 Gutbucket Paul Chuffo: dr; Ty Citerman: g; Eric Rockwin: b; Ken Thomson: sax
20.02.2005 Nenad Vasilic Balkan Band Vladimir Karparov: sax; Mario Vavti: tb; Armed Xhaferi: g; Dusan Novakov: dr; Nenad Vasilic: b
24.02.2005 > Plattform-BEnefiz Midshi & Gerald Preinfalk Fabian Rucker: sax; Stephan Kondert: b; Andreas Lettner: dr; Gerald Preinfalk: sax Kelomat Wolfgang Schiftner: sax; Herbert Pirker: dr; Bernd Satzinger: b Klapperstorch Marco Palewicz: elec; Andreas Lettner: dr; Stephan Kondert: b; Mathias Löscher: g
25.02.2005 > Plattform-benefiz Wishmop Roy Charles: voc; Priska Schwarz: voc; Sven Wolf: b; Peter Bachmayer: dr; Aegyd: elec Present Tension Christian Kronreif: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp, b; Philipp Nykrin: key, syn; Christian Neuschmid: g; Valentin Czihak: b; Peter Kronreif: dr Domino Forte Hannes Steiner: tp, elec; Ulrich Hüttmeir: elec; Max Kickinger: g Quetzal k.A.
27.02.2005 > Musik Salon Kroke Quartet Thomasz Kukurba: vln, voc; Jerzy Bawol: acc; Tomasz Lato: b; Thomas Grochot: perc
04.03.2005 ICP ORCHESTRA Misha Mengelberg: p; Han Bennink: dr; Michael Moore: sax; Tobias Delius: sax; Ab Baars: sax; Thomas Heberer: tp; Wolter Wierbos: tb; Mary Oliver: vln, vla; Tristan Honsinger: clo; Ernst Glerum: b
11.03.2005 KOLLER-MAYER-MATHISEN Martin Koller: g, elec; Jojo Mayer: dr; Per Mathisen: b
17.03.2005 THE TIPTONS SAX QUARTET Jessica Lurie: sax; Amy Denio: sax; Sue Orfield: sax; Tobi Stone: sax; Elizabeth Pupo-Walker: perc
25.03.2005 MATTHIAS LÖSCHER QUARTET Christoph „Pepe“ Auer: sax, b cl; Matthias Löscher: g; Matthias Pichler: b; Peter Kronreif: dr K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: perc, elec
01.04.2005 TRIO EXKLUSIV Richie Klammer: tp; Martin Zrost: b, sax; Franz Reisecker: g, voc, elec; Mex Wolfsteiner: dr, elec DJ UWE WALKNER
14.04.2005 LUCAS NIGGLI BIG ZOOM Claudio Puntin: cl; Nils Wogram: tb; Philipp Schaufelberger: g; Peter Herbert: b; Lucas Niggli: dr
22.04.2005 MARC RIBOT: SPIRITUAL UNITY Henry Grimes: b; Roy Campbell jr.: tp; Chad Taylor: dr; Marc Ribot: g
02.05.2005 > Club Montag Special DOMINO FORTE Hannes Steiner: tp, elec; Ulrich Hüttmeir: elec; Max Kickinger: g JAGA JAZZIST Mathias Eick: tp, b, key, vib; Harald Frøland: g, syn; Even Ormestad: b, key; Andreas Mjøs: vib, dr, perc, elec; Line Horntveth: tu, mel, perc; Martin Horntveth: dr; Lars Horntveth: sax, bcl, g; Andreas Schei: key; Ketil Einarsen: fl, bcl, perc, key; Lars Wabo: tb
04.05.2005 THE BLACK HAKAWATI feat. DJ AEGYD Herbert Könighofer: sax; David Lageder: voc; Jojo Lackner: b; Geri Schuller: elec, key; Andi Lettner: dr; Klaus Kircher: b, g; DJ Aegyd: ttbl
12.05.2005 Youngblood Brassband Nat Mcintosh: ssph, tb, euph, tu; David Henzie-Skogen: dr, voc, perc; Tom Reschke: dr ; Alex Wilkens: sax; The Joe Goltz: tb; Charles Wagner: tp; Jeff Maddern: tp; Mike Boman: tp
19.05.2005 ROBERT FRIEDL QUINTET Robert Friedl: sax; Jurai Bartos: tp; Ondrej Krajnák: p; Luca Pisani: b; Carlo Canevali: dr
27.05.2005 > Plattform > Förderveiern #6 THE JAZZIT STAGE ORCHESTRA Christian Kronreif: sax; Christoph „Pepe“ Auer: sax, cl; Fabian Rucker: sax; Phillip Harant: sax, cl; Kurt Gersdorf: sax, cl; Bernhard Neumaier: tb; Philip Yaeger: tb; Johannes Steiner: tp; Seppi Fuchsberger: tp; Andi Herzegowsky: tp; Matthias Löscher: g; Christian Neuschmid: g; Julia Fischer: voc; Philipp Nykrin: p, key; Gernot Haslauer: b, tp; Stephan Kondert: b; Peter Kronreif: dr; Andreas Lettner: dr SANDY LOPICIC ORKESTAR Sandy Lopicic: key; Vesna Petkovic: voc; Natasha Mirkovic-DeRo: voc; Irina Karamarkovic: voc; Kurt Bauer: vln; Richard Winkler: sax, cl; Fredl Lang: tp; Christoph Pfeiffer: tp; Michael Bergbaur: tb, tu; Sasenko Prolic: b; Jörg Mikula: dr; Thomas Mauerhofer: g DJ ODD
08.06.2005 > Jazz & Film MATT DARRIAU´s BALLIN´ THE JACK DOES THE MARX BROTHERS Matt Darriau: sax, cl; Andy Laster: sax, cl; Frank London: tp; Curtis Hasselbring: tb; Anthony Coleman: p; Joe Fitzgerald: b; George Schuller: dr; Roy Nathanson: voc
23.06.2005 BENNIE MAUPIN-JOHN B. WILLIAMS PROJECT Bennie Maupin: sax, b cl; John B. Williams: b; Martin Reiter: p; Emil Kristof: dr; Luis Ribeiro: perc
02.07.2005 SHANTEL & BUCOVINA CLUB ORKESTAR k.A.
16.09.2005 > Jazzit:CD #2 IMPULSANTWORT Max Kickinger: g, elec; Johannes Steiner: tp, hmca, elec; Robert Kainar: dr, perc
23.09.2005 TRIO INFLAGRANTI & ALI GAGGL Ali Gaggl: voc; Fritz Mosshammer: alp, flgn; Christoph Lindenbauer: b, fl; Peter Angerer: dr, perc
26.09.2005 > Club Montag Special JAMIE LIDELL Jamie Lidell: elec, voc
28.09.2005 TOMASZ STANKO QUARTET Tomasz Stanko: tp; Marcin Wasilewski: p; Slawomir Kurkiewicz: b; Michal Miskiewicz: dr
01.10.2005 > Plattform > Förderveiern #7 MELTINPOT Peter Traunmüller: dr; Max Kickinger: g; Andie Heyer: b; Joe Winter: perc BINDER & KRIEGLSTEIN Rainer Binder-Krieglstein: dr, elec; Uwe Bubik: b, voc; Maki: voc EVIRGEN/BUKA
7.10.2005 > Jazzit:CD #3 [MIDSHI] feat. GERALD PREINFALK Fabian Rucker: sax, elec; Stephan Kondert: b; Andreas Lettner: dr; Gerald Preinfalk: sax, bcl
13.10.2005 NILS PETTER MOLVAER & BAND Nils Petter Molvaer: tp; DJ Strangefruit: ttbl; Jan Bang: elec; Rune Arnesen: dr
23.10.2005 > Musik Salon GILAD ATZMON & ORIENTAL HOUSE ENSEMBLE Gilad Atzmon: sax, cl ; Frank Harrison: p; Yaron Stavi: b; Asaf Sirkis: dr, perc; Romano Viazzani: acc; Dumitru Ovidiu Fratila: vln; Guillermo Rozenthuler: voc
24.10.2005 > Club Montag Special GUSTAV Gustav: elec, voc
27.10.2005 JAMES CARTER ORGAN TRIO James Carter: sax; Gerard Gibbs: key; Leonard King: dr
06.11.2005 > Musik Salon Warsaw Village Band Maja Kleszcz: voc, clo; Magdalena Sobczak: voc; Sylwia Swiatowska: voc, vln; Wojtek Krzak: vln, hurdy gurdy; Maciej Szajkowski: dr, perc; Piotr Glinski: dr, xyl
10.11.2005 World Saxophone Quartet: Experience Oliver Lake: sax; David Murray: sax, b cl; Bruce Williams: sax; Hamiet Bluiett: sax; Craig Harris: tb; Jamaaladeen Tacuma: b; Lee Pearson: dr 18.11.2005 Cuong Vu & Scratch feat. David Fiuczynski Cuong Vu: tp; David Fiuczynski: g; Stomu Takeishi: b; Ted Poor: dr
20.11.2005 > Literatur & Jazz Franzobel & Bertl MÜtter Bertl Mütter: tb; Franzobel: voc
24.11.2005 Vandermark Five Dave Rempis: sax; Ken Vandermark: sax; Fred Lonberg-Holm: clo; Kent Kessler: b; Tim Daisy: dr
26.11.2005 K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: perc, elec
03.12.2005 Punzis Music Circus Heli Punzenberger: voc, g; Herbert Berger: sax, key; Alex Meik: b; Marieta Veliz: voc, g; Viola Matthias: voc; Javier Veliz: vln, perc; Roland Punzenberger: dr
04.12.2005 > Musik Salon Pago Libre: Blackmail Arkady Shilkloper: flgn, alp; Tscho Theissing: vln, voc; John Wolf Brennan: p; Georg Breinschmid: b
11.12.2005 > Musik Salon Joel Xavier Duo Joel Xavier: g; Thomas Stabenow: b
17.12.2005 > Plattform > Förderveiern #8 FUSION CORNER k.A. JAZZIT STAGE ORCHESTRA k.A.
2006
13.01.2006 DREW GRESS: 7 BLACK BUTTERFLIES Drew Gress: b; Tim Berne: sax; Ralph Alessi: tp; Craig Taborn: p, key; Tom Rainey: dr
15.01.2006 > Musik Salon TRIO ROUGE Lucilla Galeazzi: voc; Vincent Courtois: clo; Michel Godard: tu
20.01.2006 THE KILIMANDSCHARO DUB & RIDDIM SOCIETY Hervé Samb: g; Kofi Quarshie: perc; Herbert Walser: tp; Peter Madsen: key; Michael Mondesir: b; Alfred Vogel: dr
27.01.2006 > Jazz & Literatur UPPER AUSTRIAN JAZZORCHESTRA: Thomas Bernhard groovt Robert Friedl, Franz Bachner, Christian Maurer, Christian Bachner, Andreas See: sax; Rudolf Pilz, Gerd Rahstorfer, Andy Pranzl, Manfred Weinberger: tp; Dominik Stöger, Robert Bachner, Christian Kastenhuber, Karl Wagner: tb; Helmar Hill: p; Uwe Urbanowski: b; Frank Schwinn: g; Alfred Vollbauer: dr; Ali Gaggl: voc
10.02.2006 > JazziT:FEST #4 STAU-TRIO Johannes Steiner: tp; Sven Wolf: b; Jonathan Mauch: cl LUBENOV-BREINSCHMID-STOIC TRIO Martin Lubenov: acc; Georg Breinschmid: b; Alexandar Stoic: g FATIMA SPAR & DIE FREEDOM FRIES Fatima Spar: voc; Alexandar Wladigeroff: tp; Franz Gützer: tb; Milos Todorovski: acc; Andrey Prosorov: sax; Marko Marusic: g; Philipp Moosbrugger: b; Erwin Schober: dr PAROV STELAR BAND Parov Stelar: ttbl; Eva Klampfer: voc; Stefan Hölzl: b; Wolf Myer: dr; Markus Ecklmayr: sax
12.02.2006 > Musik Salon GIANMARIA TESTA Gianmaria Testa: voc, g; Enzo Pietropaoli: b; Piero Ponzo: cl, sax
16.02.2006 TANGO A TROIS Arben Spahiu: vln; Peter Wöpke: clo; Peter Ludwig: p
26.02.2006 VERNON REID‘S MASQUE Vernon Reid: g; Leon Gruenbaum: key; Hank Schroy: b; Don McKenzie: dr
27.02.2006 DON BYRON: IVEY-DIVEY TRIO Don Byron: cl; Jason Moran: p; Billy Hart: dr
04.03.2006 BRATSCH Dan Gharibian: g, voc; Bruno Girard: vln, voc; François Castiello: acc, voc; Nano Peylet: cl, voc; Pierre Jacquet: b
11.03.2006 > Plattform FOX Dejan Lapanja: g; Valentin Czihak: b; Roland Wesp: p; Wolfgang Rainer: dr; Phil Yaeger: tb CAFE DRECHSLER & ZUZEE Ulrich Drechsler: sax; Oliver Steger: b; Alex Deutsch: dr; DJ Zuzee: ttbl
15.03.2006 STEPHAN MICUS Stephan Micus: kal, shk, zth
19.03.2006 > Jazz & Literatur KRISTOF MAGNUSSON & HASLAUER-KAINAR DUO Kristof Magnusson: voc; Gernot Haslauer: b, tp; Robert Kainar: perc, dr
20.03.2006 VILLALOG Michi Duscher: g; Marc Muncke: syn, dr; Bernhard Fleischmann: dr DJ iROY / DJ ODD / DJ AEGYD
24.03.2006 FOP: Forms Of Plasticity Johannes Specht: g; Lorenz Raab: tp, flgn; Oliver Steger: b; Mike Breneis: dr; DJ Bionic Kid: ttbl
29.03.2006 ART ENSEMBLE OF CHICAGO Famoudou Don Moye: dr, perc; Roscoe Mitchell: sax; Joseph Jarman: sax; Jaribu Shahid: b; Corey Wilkes: tp
31.03.2006 Top Dog Brass Band Marc Hartmann: ssph, voc; Christian Patzer: sax, fls; Michael Winkler: tb; Michael Ott: tp; Matthias Peuker: dr, voc
07.04.2006 JAZZIT SESSION PROJECT Jonathan Mauch: cl; Johannes Steiner: tp; Sven Wolf: b; Robert Kainar: dr THE MERRY POPPINS David Lageder: voc; Tom Aichinger: g; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; Martin Schmiderer: sax, fl; Herbert Könighofer: sax JAZZIT ALL GROOVE MAFIA Priska Schwarz: voc; Fabian Rucker: sax; Johannes Steiner: tp; Max Kickinger: g; Sven Wolf: b; Valentin Czihak: b; Daniel Schröckenfuchs: p; iRoy: elec; Rudi Posselt: perc; Peter Bachmayer: dr MAKOSSA & MEGABLAST & IRIS CAMAA
08.04.2006 LOUIS SCLAVIS TRIO Louis Sclavis: cl; François Merville: dr; Paul Brousseau: key
21.04.2006 > Jazzit:CD #4 PRESENT TENSION Christian Kronreif: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp, b; Philipp Nykrin: key, syn; Christian Neuschmid: g; Valentin Czihak: b; Peter Kronreif: dr
28.04.2006 DIE RESONANZ STANONCZI & AMY DENIO Amy Denio: sax, cl, voc; Johannes Steiner: hmca; Robert Kainar: perc; Norbert Asen: cl
04.05.2006 WALLACE RONEY GROUP Wallace Roney: tp; Antoine Roney: sax; Robert „Baabe“ Irving III: p, key; Clarence Sean: b; Kim Thompson: dr; Val Jeanty: ttbl, elec
06.05.2006 LOBSTA Lena Scheibner: voc, g; Philipp Nykrin: p, key; Gernot Haslauer: b; Peter Kronreif: dr
19.05.2006 > Plattform > Jazzbase #10 LUKAS KLETZANDER QUARTETT k.a. FONOCAPTURES k.a. GEORG VOGEL TRIO Georg Vogel: p; Viktor Aigner: g; Peter Traunmüller: dr SHAKEWELL SOUNDSYSTEM
24.05.2006 PETER BRÖTZMANN CHICAGO TENTET Peter Brötzmann: sax, cl; Joe McPhee: tp, sax; Johannes Bauer: tb; Ken Vandermark: sax, cl; Mats Gustafsson: sax; Per-Ake Holmlander: tu; Fred Lonberg-Holm: clo; Kent Kessler: b; Michael Zerang: dr; Paal Nilssen-Love: dr
01.06.2006 ULRICH DRECHSLER QUARTETT feat. TORD GUSTAVSEN Ulrich Drechsler: bcl; Tord Gustavsen: p; Oliver Steger: b; Jörg Mikula: dr 29.06.2006 GROOVE COLLECTIVE Jay Rodriguez: sax, fl, voc; Fabio Morgera: tp; Barney McAll: key; Jonathan Maron: b; Chris Theberge: perc, voc; Genji Siraisi: dr, voc
15.09.2006 > The Jazzit Club Nights FIVE CORNERS QUINTET Jukka Eskola: tp; Timo Lassy: sax; Mikael Jakobsson: p; Antti Lötjönen: b; Teppo „Teddy Rok“ Mäkynen: dr THE MERRY POPPINS David Lageder: voc; Tom Aichinger: g; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; Martin Schmiderer: sax, fl; Herbert Könighofer: sax DJ DSL
21.09.2006 KARLHEINZ MIKLIN & QUINTETO ARGENTINA Karlheinz Miklin: sax, fl; Gustavo Bergalli: tp, flgn; Marcelo Mayor: g; Alejandro Herrera: b; Pocho Lapouble: dr; Pocho Porteño: perc
29.09.2006 TOP DOG BRASS BAND Michael Winkler: tb; Andreas Uhlmann: tb; Marc Hartmann: ssph; Christian Patzer: sax; Jens Bürger: sax; Michael Ott: tp; Sascha Mock: dr; Matthias Peuker: dr, voc
13.10.2006 > The Jazzit Club Nights FATIMA SPAR & DIE FREEDOM FRIES Fatima Spar: voc; Alexander Wladigeroff: tp, flgn; Andrej Prosorov: sax; Milos Todorovski: acc; Philipp Moosbrugger: b; Erwin Schober: dr 78plus Otto Jekel: sax; Stephan Sperlich: syn; Günther Berger: syn; Philipp Moosbrugger: b; Erwin Schober: dr
19.10.2006 > Salzburg jazzt! HONZAK-BERGER JAZZ BIGBAND Andreas Herzegowsky, Chris Haitzmann, Peter Freund: tp; Herb Berger, Robert Friedl, Uli Barth, Wolfgang Bermadinger: sax; Karl Sareiter, Thomas Höger, Felix Hagenauer: tb; Daniel Schröckenfuchs: p; Dietmar Kastowsky: b; Michael Honzak: dr
20.10.2006 > Salzburg jazzt! WOLFGANG POINTNER QUARTETT Wolfgang Pointner: g; Burkart Frauenlob: key; Stefan Kondert: b; Philipp Koppmajr: dr
21.10.2006 > Salzburg jazzt! DIE RESONANZ STANONCZI & AMY DENIO Johannes Steiner: hmca; Amy Denio: sax, cl, voc; Norbert Asen: cl; Robert Kainar: perc
27.10.2006 SARAH JANE MORRIS & BAND Sarah Jane Morris: voc; Henry Thomas: b; Kevin Armstrong: g; Neill MacColl: g; Martyn Barker: dr
29.10.2006 > Musik Salon THIERRY „TITI“ ROBIN Thierry „Titi“ Robin: g, oud; Francis Varis: acc; Zé Luis Nascimento: perc
05.11.2006 > Musik Salon JAVIER GIROTTO & AIRES TANGO Javier Girotto: sax, cl; Alessandro Gwis: p; Michele Rabbia: perc; Marco Siniscalco: b
17.11.2006 > The Jazzit Club Nights PAROV STELAR & THE WOLF MYER ORCHESTRA Parov Stelar: ttbl; Lilith: voc; Stefan Hölzl: b; Wolf Myer: dr; Markus Ecklmayr: sax
19.11.2006 > Musik Salon ERNST REIJSEGER: SYSTEME D Ernst Reijseger: clo; Mola Sylla: voc, m‘bira, kongoma; Serigne Gueye: djm, soruba, leget
24.11.2006 LORENZ RAAB: XY BAND Lorenz Raab: tp; Christof Dienz: zth; Matthias Pichler: b; Oliver Steger: b; Herbert Pirker: dr
25.11.2006 > WDR & Ö1 Jazznacht live aus dem Jazzit Bernd Satzingers Wurschtsemmerl Bernd Satzinger: b; Christian Grobauer: dr; Clemens Wenger: key Peter Rom Trio Peter Rom: g; Raphael Preuschl: b; Jörg Mikula: dr Chris Kronreif Quartet Philipp Nykrin: p; Peter Kronreif: dr; Matthias Pichler: b; Chris Kronreif: sax Piktogramm II Daniel Riegler: tb; Christoph Walder: hn; Leo Riegler: elec; Matija Schellander: b; Lukas König: dr JazzWerkstatt Workshop Ensemble Wolfgang Schiftner: sax; Clemens Salesny: sax; Daniel Riegler: tb; Lorenz Raab: tp; Peter Rom: g; Clemens Wenger: p; Bernd Satzinger: b; Raphael Preuschl: b; Michael Prowaznik: dr Duo Salesny-Wenger Clemens Salesny: sax; Clemens Wenger: p Kelomat Wolfgang Schiftner: sax; Bernd Satzinger: b; Herbert Pirker: dr; Christian Kronreif: sax
30.11.2006 THE THING Mats Gustafsson: sax; Ingebrigt Håker-Flaten: b; Paal Nilssen-Love: dr
04.12.2006 JACK DeJOHNETTE TRIO Jack DeJohnette: dr, perc; Foday Musa Suso: kora, voc; Jerome Harris: g, b
15.12.2006 > The Jazzit Club Nights BINDER & KRIEGLSTEIN Rainer Binder-Krieglstein: dr, elec; Makki: voc; Kurt Bauer: vln DJ SHANTEL
17.12.2006 > Musik Salon ENSEMBLE ANANTYA Alexandra Zach: voc, vln; Georg Degenhardt: ney, dmb; Tobias Ott: tbl
2007
6.01.2007 > Jazzbase S.K. INVITATIONAL Stephan Kondert: comp, b; Andreas Lettner: dr; Peter Kronreif: dr; Philipp Nykrin: key; Matthias Löscher: g; Christian Neuschmid: g; Christoph Mallinger: vln; Wolfgang Schiefermayr: tb; Phillip Harant: sax; Chris Kronreif: sax DJ SCHINI
12.01.2007 > The Jazzit Club Nights DRECHSLER & ZUZEE Ulrich Drechsler: sax, cl; Oliver Steger: b; Jörg Mikula: dr; Zuzee: ttbl
18.01.2007 THE FRAME QUARTET Ken Vandermark: sax, cl; Fred Lonberg-Holm: clo; Nate McBride: b; Tim Daisy: dr
28.01.2007 > Musik Salon COURTOIS-COURVOISIER-ESKELIN Vincent Courtois: clo; Sylvie Courvoisier: p; Ellery Eskelin: sax
02.02.2007 > The Jazzit Club Nights AMSTERDAM KLEZMER BAND Job Chajes: sax, voc; Janfie Van Strien: cl, sax, voc; Gijs Levelt: tp; Joop van der Linden: tb, perc, tu; Theo van Tol: acc; Jasper de Beer: b, voc; Alec Kopyt: perc, voc [dunkelbunt]
09.02.2007 > Jazzit:FEST #5 DAVID MURRAY & JAZZIT STAGE ORCHESTRA David Murray: sax, comp, cond; Christian Kronreif: sax; Fabian Rucker: sax; Christoph „Pepe“ Auer: sax; Phillip Harant: sax; Sophie Hassfurther: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Markus Pechmann: tp, Gerd Rahstorfer: tp; Bernhard Neumaier: tb; Phil Yaeger: tb; Stefan Konzett: tb; Robert Kainar: dr; Andreas Lettner: dr; Stephan Kondert: b; Matthias Pichler: b; Christian Neuschmid: g; Philipp Nykrin: p NU SWING DEPARTMENT Andi Grabner: dr; Gernot Haslauer: b; Thomas Meusburger: g, bjo; Chris Haitzmann: tp; Stefan Konzett: tb; Peter Fürhapter: sax; Svilen Angelov: elec DJ PAROV STELAR
23.02.2007 YOUNGBLOOD BRASS BAND D.H. Skogen: perc, voc; Tom Reschke: perc; Moses Patrou: perc; Jonah Gaster: perc; Jason Slack: ssph; Charley Wagner: tp; Mike Boman: tp; Tony Barba: sax; Zach Lucas: sax; Jerome Harper: tb; Matt Hanzelka: tb
25.02.2007 > Musik Salon HAUSMUSIK FOR COULIN Gernot Haslauer: tp, euph; Christian Kronreif: sax, cl, fl; Sebastian Hartwig: sax; Phillip Harant: b cl, sax; Philipp Nykrin: vln, mel; Walter Singer: b; Peter Kronreif: perc
10.03.2007 LIBERTANGO Sabine Linecker: b; Michael Brandl: g; Sigrid Gerlach-Waltenberger: acc; Anita Fiferna, Hernan Toledo: performance
16.03.2007 FANFARE CIOCARLIA Oprica Ivancea: cl, voc; Costica „Cimai“ Trifan: tp, voc; Radulescu Lazar: tp, voc; Nicusor „Pusac“ Cantea: tp ; Daniel Ivancea: sax; Constantin „Sulo“ Calin: hn; Laurentiu Mihai Ivancea: sax; Constantin „Pinca“ Cantea: tu; Monel Trifan: tu; Costel „Gisniac“ Ursu: dr; Nicolae Ionita: perc
18.03.2007 > Jazz & Literatur DIMITRE DINEV & WLADIGEROFF TRIO Alexander Wladigeroff: tp; Konstantin Wladigeroff: p; Dimitar Karamitev: kaval; Dimitré Dinev: voc
23.03.2007 THE TIPTONS Jessica Lurie: sax; Amy Denio: sax; Sue Orfield: sax; Tina Richerson: sax; Faith Stankevich: perc 29.03.2007 KAHIL EL‘ZABAR‘S RITUAL TRIO Kahil El‘Zabar: dr, perc, voc; Ari Brown: sax; Billy Bang: vln; Yoseph Ben Israel: b
20.04.2007 > The Jazzit Club Nights SAINT PRIVAT Klaus Waldeck: elec; Valerie: voc; Clemens Wabra: g; Ruediger Kostron: b; Erwin Schober: dr DJ WALDECK
26.04.2007 CHARLES LLOYD TRIO Charles Lloyd: sax; Reuben Rogers: b; Eric Harland: dr
04.05.2007 > Jazzbase LUKAS KLETZANDER QUARTETT k.A. SHAKEWELL SOUNDSYSTEM
10.05.2007 RABIH ABOU-KHALIL & TERMITES AT WORK Rabih Abou-Khalil: oud; Fritz Kronthaler: bcl; Dean Wilmington: dgdo; Dim Schlichter: perc
18.05.2007 > Jazzit:CD #6 THE MERRY POPPINS David Lageder: voc; Thomas Aichinger: g; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; Martin Schmiderer: sax, fl; Herbert Könighofer: sax, perc; Markus Marageter: key; Gernot Haslauer: tp: Robert Kainar: perc [dunkelbunt]
24.05.2007 ANTIBALAS AFROBEAT ORCHESTRA Amayo: voc, perc; Victor Axelrod: p, key, cl; Eric Biondo: tp; Stuart Bogie: sax; Marcus Farrar: perc; Marcos Garcia: g; Aaron Johnson: tb; Jordan McLean: tp; Nick Movshon: b; Luke O´Malley: g; Martin Perna: sax; Chris Vatalaro: dr
17.07.2007 > JIMS NGUYEN LE & DHAFER YOUSSEF Nguyên Lé: g; Dhafer Youssef: oud, voc ESKELIN-BLACK-SITTER-PREUSCHL Primus Sitter: g; Ellery Eskelin: sax; Jim Black: dr; Raphael Preuschl: b
20.07.2007 > JIMS CHRISTIAN WENDT TRIO Christian Wendt: b; Christian Bakanic: acc, key, perc; Jörg Haberl: dr MARK FELDMAN & SYLVIE COURVOISIER Mark Feldman: vln; Sylvie Courvoisier: p
14.09.2007 > The Jazzit Club Nights / Jazzit:CD #7 S.K. INVITATIONAL Stephan Kondert: b; Andreas Lettner: dr; Peter Kronreif: dr; Philipp Nykrin: key, syn; Matthias Löscher: g; Andi Tausch: g; Chris Neuschmid: g; Fabian Rucker: bcl, sax; Chris Kronreif: sax; Phillip Harant: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Simon Plötzeneder: tp; Martin Ohrwalder: tp; Hermann Mayr: tb; Christoph Mallinger: vln; Rufus: voc; Lylith: voc DJ DSL
21.09.2007 PEDRO LUIS FERRER Pedro Luis Ferrer: voc, g, perc; Lena Ferrer: voc, perc; Mirza Sierra González: g, b, voc; Raúl Ferrer Montes: g, voc, perc
28.09.2007 JAMAALADEEN TACUMA‘S THE FLAVORS OF THELONIOUS MONK Orrin Evans: p, key; DJ Logic: ttbl; Jamaaladeen Tacuma: b; Tim Hutson: dr, perc JAMAALADEEN TACUMA`S UNSOLVED MYSTERIES Jean Paul Bourelly: g; Jamaaladeen Tacuma: b; JT Lewis: dr
05.10.2007 > The Jazzit Club Nights Waldeck: Ballroom Stories Zeebee: voc; Gerald Selig: cl, sax; Rüdiger Kostron: b; Clemens Adlassnig: dr; Klaus Waldeck: elec THE FOXY TWINS
12.10.2007 Tied & Tickled Trio Andreas Gerth: elec; Markus Acher: dr, perc; Micha Acher: b; Carl Oesterhelt: perc; Christoph Brandner: dr
19.10.2007 > Salzburg jazzt / Jazzbase CONQUEST OF MOOD Daniela Pötzelsberger: voc; Raffael Schwarzacher: voc; Elias Stemeseder: p; Vinzent Prasser: b; Max Santner: dr ANNE-MARIE JEAN & FABIAN RUCKER Anne-Marie Jean: voc, syn; Fabian Rucker: sax, syn DJ ELJOT
20.10.2007 > Salzburg jazzt MATTHIAS LöSCHER QUARTET Christoph „Pepe“ Auer: sax, cl; Matthias Löscher: g; Matthias Pichler: b; Peter Kronreif: dr FRIEDL-TAGLIANI-GOMES Pedro Tagliani: g, voc; Robert Friedl: sax; Gimor Gomes: perc
21.10.2007 > Salzburg jazzt / Jazz & Literatur K3 & Paul T. Bireau Paul T. Bireau: voc; Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: perc, tb
29.10.2007 > Fe:Male:Music Mephista Sylvie Courvoisier: p; Ikue Mori: elec; Susi Ibarra: dr, perc
03.11.2007 Wolfgang Pointner Group Wolfgang Pointner: g; Burkart Frauenlob: key; Stephan Kondert: b; Philipp Koppmajr: dr
07.11.2007 > Fe:Male:Music Co Streiff Sextet Co Streiff: sax; Tommy Meier: sax, bcl, perc; Russ Johnson: tp; Ben Jeger: p, clv, acc; Herbert Kramis: b; Fredi Flükiger: dr, perc
16.11.2007 > The Jazzit Club Nights HONOLULU Mirre M: voc; Bernd Oberlinninger: g, b, elec, voc; Mex Wolfsteiner: dr; Thomas Berghammer: tp LOP:NOR Helmut Neugebauer: sax, fl, syn; Thomas Berghammer: tp; Melinda Stoika: voc; Tibor Barkoczy: p
22.11.2007 Congarilla feat. Mamadou Djabate Pepi Kramer: perc; Mamadou Djabate; djm, voc
23.11.2007 ISWHAT? Napoleon Maddox: voc, syn; Eddie „E Bounce“ Bayard: sax; Joe Fonda: b; Hamid Drake: dr
25.11.2007 > Musik Salon Die Resonanz & Amy Denio Amy Denio: sax, cl, voc, acc; Johannes Steiner: hmca; Robert Kainar: perc, dr; Norbert Asen: sax, cl
28.11.2007 Conny Bauer & Han Bennink Conny Bauer: tb; Han Bennink: dr
02.12.2007 > Musik Salon HAUSMUSIK FOR COULIN Gernot Haslauer: tp, euph; Christian Kronreif: sax, cl, fl; Sebastian Hartwig: sax; Phillip Harant: bcl, sax; Philipp Nykrin: vln, mel; Walter Singer: b; Robert Kainar: perc
07.12.2007 Christoph Pepe Auer & Manu Delago Christoph „Pepe“ Auer: bcl; Manu Delago: hang Matthieu Michel Quartet Matthieu Michel: tp ; Christoph Bernewitz: g; Peter Herbert: b; Alex Deutsch: dr
10.12.2007 > Fe:Male:Music JOELLE LEANDRE & AKOSH S. Joëlle Léandre: b; Akosh Szelényi: sax
19.12.2007 WILL CALHOUN‘s ACOUSTIC AZA Antoine Roney: sax; Corey Wilkes: tp; Orrin Evans: p, Mark Kelley: b; Will Calhoun: dr, fl, elec
2008
11.01.2008 > The Jazzit Club Nights Rodney Hunter: Hunterville Sessions Rodney Hunter: elec, ttbl; Alvin Janoska: key; Diana Lieger: dr; Didier, Rafig, DJ Shadee: voc DJ SCHINI
17.01.2008 CHRISTIAN SCOTT QUINTET Christian Scott: tp; Matthew Stevens: g; Joe Saunders: b; David Bryant: p; Jamire Williams: dr
24.01.2008 > Fe:Male:Music Rubatong Luc Ex: b; Tatiana Koleva: perc; René van Barneveld: g; Han Buhrs: voc
31.01.2008 JOEL HARRISON‘s HARBOUR Joel Harrison: g; Brad Shepik: g: Miguel Zenon: sax; Fima Ephron: b; Jordan Perlson: dr, perc
15.02.2008 > Jazzit:FEST #6 K3 feat. OTTO LECHNER Otto Lechner: acc; Robert Kainar: perc, dr; Klaus Kircher: b; Herbert Könighofer: sax CHRISTIAN PROMMER‘S DRUMLESSON Christian Prommer: elec, ttbl; Roberto Di Gioia: p; Wolfgang Haffner: dr; Ernst Ströer: perc; Dieter Ilg: b DJ NICOLA CONTE
21.02.2008 MIDSHI Fabian Rucker: sax, elec; Stephan Kondert: b; Andreas Lettner: dr WERNER ZANGERLE QUARTETT Werner Zangerle: sax; Matthias Löscher: g; Christian Wendt: b; Peter Kronreif: dr
06.03.2008 > Fe:Male:Music AKI TAKASE & LOUIS SCLAVIS Aki Takase: p; Louis Sclavis: bcl, sax
13.03.2008 PETER BRÖZMANN QUARTET Peter Brötzmann: sax; Joe McPhee: tp, sax; Kent Kessler: b; Michael Zerang: dr
21.03.2008 TERRY CALLIER & BAND Terry Callier: g, voc; Gary Plumley: sax, fl; Jim Mullen: g; Chris Kibble: key; Dave Barnard: b; Nicolas Michael France: dr; Bosco De Oliveira: perc
26.03.2008 LORENZ RAAB: XY BAND Lorenz Raab: tp; Christof Dienz: zth; Matthias Pichler: b; Oliver Steger: b; Herbert Pirker: dr
05.04.2008 > Fe:Male:Music FRED FRITH: COSA BRAVA Carla Kihlstedt: vln, voc; Zeena Parkins: acc, key, voc; Fred Frith: g, b, voc; Matthias Bossi: dr, voc
12.04.2008 > The Jazzit Club Nights FATIMA SPAR & DIE FREEDOM FRIES Fatima Spar: voc; Milos Todorovski: acc; Phillip Moosbrugger: b; Alexander Wladigeroff: tp; Andrej Prosorov: sax; Erwin Schober: dr [dunkelbunt]
17.04.2008 ATOMIC Frederik Ljungkvist: sax, cl; Magnus Broo: tp; Hårvard Wiik: p; Ingebrigt Håker Flaten: b; Paal Nilssen-Love: dr
25.04.2008 TABLA & STRINGS feat. HUGO SIEGMETH Geoff Goodman: g, bjo; Bernd Hess: g; Tobias Ott: tbl; Fjoralba Turku: voc; Hugo Siegmeth: sax
30.04.2008 ROBERTO FONSECA: ZAMAZU Roberto Fonseca: p, key; Joel: perc; Javier Zalba: cl, fl, sax; Ramsés Rodríguez: dr; Omar González: b
08.05.2008 ROY PACI & ARETUSKA Roy Paci: tp, voc; Jah-Sazzah: dr; Giorgio Giovannini: tb; Gaetano Santoro: sax; Peppe Siracusa: voc, g; Cico: voc; Skalabrino: key, voc; Massimo Marcer: tp; Massimo Iovine: b
16.05.2008 SIMONE KOPMAJER & BAND Simone Kopmajer: voc; Fritz Pauer: p; Raphael Preuschl: b; Reinhardt Winkler: dr; Piotr Wojtasik: tp
29.05.2008 APPLEJACK DISTILLERY Stefan Wegenkittl: p; Peter Fürhapter: sax; James Hornsby: b; Andi Grabner: dr NENAD VASILIC TRIO Romed Hopfgartner: sax, cl; Nenad Vasilic: b; Wolfi Reiner: dr
12.06.2008 S.K.INVITATIONAL feat. FLIP Stephan Kondert: comp, b; Andreas Lettner, Peter Kronreif: dr; Philipp Nykrin: key; Matthias Löscher, Chris Neuschmid: g; Christoph Mallinger: vln; Hermann Mayer: tb; Phillip Harant: sax; Chris Kronreif: sax; Fabian Rucker: sax; Martin Ohrwalder: tp; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Lylit: voc; Thaiman: voc; Flip: voc DJ SCHINI
04.07.2008 NAT MAIKOOKII Francisco Perez Mazon: voc, g; Philipp: b; Motz: dr; Julien: g; Jakob Mayr: tb; Fatima: tp, voc; Waldi: key MOBY STICK Raphael Schwarzacher: voc, g; Naila Huber: voc; Martin Baumgartner: b; Thomas Mantl: dr; Antonio Martinez: g; Thomas Aichinger: tb; David Saudek: tp MONOLOCO & KILL:IAN
15.07.2008 > JIMS PHIL MINTON & MARK DRESSER Phil Minton: voc; Mark Dresser: b MARK FELDMAN QUARTET Mark Feldman: vln; Huw Warren: p; Peter Herbert: b; Jim Black: dr
17.07.2008 > JIMS FABIAN RUCKER & ANNE-MARIE JEAN Fabian Rucker: sax, syn; Anne-Marie Jean: voc, syn WOLFGANG MUTHSPIEL QUARTET Wolfgang Muthspiel: g; Matthias Pichler: b; Andreas Pichler: dr; Jean-Paul Brodbeck: p
24.07.2008 HAZMAT MODINE Wade Schuman: hmca, g, bjo, voc; Bill Barrett: hmca, sheng, voc; Joseph Daley: tu; Richard Huntley: perc; Pete Smith: g; Pamela Fleming: tp, flgn; Steve Elson: sax, cl, fl; Michel Gomez: g, bjo
13.09.2008 SUN RA ARKESTRA Marshall Allen: cond, sax, fl; Art Jenkins: voc, perc; Knoel Scott: sax; Charles Davis, Yah Yah Abdul-Majid: sax; Danny Thompson: sax, fl; Fred Adams, Michael Ray: tp; Dave Davis: tb; Dave Hotep: g; Farid Barron: p; Juini Booth: b; Elson Nascimento: perc; Wayne Anthony Smith jr.: dr
18.09.2008 MATHIAS EICK QUARTET Mathias Eick: tp; Audun Kleive: dr; Andreas Ulvo: p; Audun Erlien: b
26.09.2008 ULRICH DRECHSLER TRIO feat. TORD GUSTAVSEN Ulrich Drechsler: bcl; Jörg Mikula: dr; Tord Gustavsen: p
01.10.2008 > Salzburg jazzt KOSMOTRON Anselm Oberhummer: fl; Florian Oberhummer: key; Raimond Preiss: g; Nikolaj Fuchs: b; Severin Driessen: dr MOBY STICK Raphael Schwarzacher: voc, g; Naila Huber: voc; Martin Baumgartner: b; Thomas Mantl: dr; Thomas Aichinger: tb; David Saudek: tp
02.10.2008 > Salzburg jazzt SOPHIE HASSFURTHER QUARTETT Sophie Hassfurther: sax, fl; Georg Vogel: p; Michael Kröss: b; Lukas König: dr HEMMAS HERRN Hemma Treppo: voc; Thomas Aichinger: tb, cl; Renato Unterberg: g; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; David Saudek: tp, p
03.10.2008 > Salzburg jazzt LATE HOUR ENTERTAINMMENT feat. LYLIT Harald Mörth: elec; Lylit: voc MILDENBURG ORCHESTRA k.A. 09.10.2008 Bratsch Dan Gharibian: g, voc; Bruno Girard: vln, voc; François Castiello: acc, voc; Nano Peylet: cl, voc; Pierre Jacquet: b
16.10.2008 BASS INSTINCT Gina Schwarz: b: Peter Herbert: b; Timothy Dunin: b; Herbert Mayr: b; Gerhard Muthspiel: b; Ernst Weissensteiner: b
20.10.2008 JAMES CARTER QUINTET James Carter: sax; Corey Wilkes: tp; Gerard Gibbs: p; Ralphe Armstrong: b; Leonard King: dr
30.10.2008 EL QUINTETO Robert Friedl: sax; Pepi Kramer: cga; Hermann Linecker: p; Gerald Endstrasser: dr; Roland Kramer: b
07.11.2008 AMSTERDAM KLEZMER BAND Job Chajes: sax, voc; Janfie Van Strien: cl, sax, voc; Gijs Levelt: tp; Joop van der Linden: tb, perc, tu; Theo van Tol: acc; Jasper de Beer: b, voc; Alec Kopyt: perc, voc [dunkelbunt]
15.11.2008 STUDIO DAN Daniel Riegler: comp, cond; Gunde Jäch-Micko: vln; Julia Purgina: vla; Maiken Beer: clo; Bernd Satzinger: b; Theresia Melichar: ob; Maria Gstättner: bsn; Clemens Salesny: cl; Wolfgang Schiftner: sax; Martin Eberle: tp; Phil Yaeger: tb; Peter Rom: g; Clemens Wenger: p, syn; Margit Schoberleitner: mba, tmp; Leo Riegler: elec, ttbl; Tibor Kövesdi: b; Wolfgang Kendl: dr
21.11.2008 THE POND PIRATES Benjamin Lageder: voc; Thomas Aichinger: tb, key; David Saudek: tp, key; Jonathan Mauch: sax; Tom van Flash: g; Nikolaus Rhomberg: dr; Bene Halus: b; Renato Schnöll: g MOBY STICK Raphael Schwarzacher: voc, g; Naila Huber: voc; Martin Baumgartner: b; Thomas Mantl: dr; Antonio Martinez: g; Thomas Aichinger: tb; David Saudek: tp
23.11.2008 > Musik Salon TINI TRAMPLER & DIE DRECKIGE COMBO Tini Trampler: voc; Florian Kovacic: comp, clo; Philipp Moosbrugger: comp, b; Jakob Kovacic: dr; Maria Düchler: acc; Florian Wagner: g
05.12.2008 > The Jazzit Club Nights FATIMA SPAR & DIE FREEDOM FRIES Fatima Spar: voc; Milos Todorovski: acc; Phillip Moosbrugger: b; Alexander Wladigeroff: tp; Andrej Prosorov: sax; Erwin Schober: dr DJ ANGELOVE
07.12.2008 > Musik Salon HILDEGARD LERNT FLIEGEN Andreas Schaerer: voc; Matthias Wenger: sax; Patrick Schnyder: sax, b cl; Andreas Tschopp: tb; Marco Mueller: b; Christoph Steiner: dr
11.12.2008 SCHLIPPENBACH TRIO feat. EVAN PARKER & PAUL LOVENS Evan Parker: sax; Alexander von Schlippenbach: p; Paul Lovens: dr, perc
15.12.2008 NOUVELLE CUISINE BIGBAND Clemens Salesny: sax, cl; Romed Hopfgartner: sax, cl, b cl; Christian Kronreif: sax, cl, fl; Manfred Balasch: sax, fl, bcl; Bernhard Brunmair: sax, cl; Andi Pranzl: tp; Aneel Soomary: tp; Martin Ohrwalder: tp; Walter Fend: tp; Daniel Riegler-Beer: tb; Alois Eberl: tb; Gerald Pöttinger: tb; Alex Rindberger: tu; Christoph Cech: p; Martin Nitsch: g; Tibor Kövesdi: b; Lukas Knöfler: dr; Karl Petermichl: elec; Christian Mühlbacher: perc
28.12.2008 > Musik Salon ERIKA STUCKY: BUBBLES & BANGS Erika Stucky: voc, acc; Lucas Niggli: dr, perc; Jon Sass: tu
2009
14.01.2009 SARAH JANE MORRIS & DOMINIC MILLER Sarah Jane Morris: voc; Dominic Miller: g
16.01.2009 > The Jazzit Club Nights S.K. INVITATIONAL feat. FLIP, THAIMAN, LYLIT Stephan Kondert: comp, b; Andreas Lettner, Peter Kronreif: dr; Philipp Nykrin: key; Andi Tausch: g; Chris Neuschmid: g; Christoph Mallinger: vln; Phil Yaeger: tb; Phillip Harant: sax; Chris Kronreif: sax; Fabian Rucker: sax; Martin Ohrwalder: tp; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Lylit: voc; Thaiman: voc; Flip: voc SHAKEWELL SOUNDSYSTEM
22.01.2009 BUFFALO COLLISION Tim Berne: sax; Ethan Iverson: p; Hank Roberts: clo; Dave King: dr
23.01.2009 K3 GOES INDIA Ranajit Sengupta: sarode; Samir Nandi: tbl; Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: perc
29.01.2009 > Musiker:Porträt HAMMERLING & MICHAELA DIETL Michaela Dietl: acc, mel, voc; Fritz Mosshammer: flgn, alp; Erwin Rehling: dr, perc HAMMERLING & TRAMONTANA-MESSERSCHMIDT Fritz Mosshammer: flgn, alp; Erwin Rehling: dr, perc; Sebi Tramontana: tb; Uli Messerschmidt: b
30.01.2009 > Musiker:Porträt BODO HELL & ANGERER-KLAFFENBöCK-MOSSHAMMER Bodo Hell: voc; Peter Angerer: dr, perc; Harald Klaffenböck: b; Fritz Mosshammer: flgn, alp SYLVIA CARLSON & ANGERER-KLAFFENBöCK-MOSSHAMMER Sylvia Carlson: p; Peter Angerer: dr, perc; Harald Klaffenböck: b; Fritz Mosshammer: flgn, alp
01.02.2009 > Musik Salon M.A.NUMMINEN & PEDRO HIETANEN M A. Numminen: voc; Pedro Hietanen: p
06.02.2009 JAMES BLOOD ULMER BLACK ROCK TRIO James Blood Ulmer: g, voc; Amin Ali: b; Grant Calvin Weston: dr
13.02.2009 > Jazzit:FEST #7 THE FIVE CORNERS QUINTET Jukka Eskola: tp; Timo Lassy: sax; Mikael Jakobsson: p; Antti Lötjönen: b; Teppo „Teddy Rok“ Mäkynen: dr EL QUINTETO Robert Friedl: sax; Pepi Kramer: cga; Hermann Linecker: p; Gerald Endstrasser: dr; Roland Kramer: b LIBERTANGO Sigrid Gerlach Waltenberger: acc; Sabine Linecker: b; Michael Brandl: g SANTNER-STEMESEDER-SANTNER-URABL Paul Santner: tp; Elias Stemeseder: p; Max Santner: dr; Julian Urabl: g AIGNER-VOGEL-TRAUNMüLLER Viktor Aigner: g; Georg Vogel: p; Peter Traunmüller: dr APPLEJACK DISTILLERY Stefan Wegenkittl: p; Peter Fürhapter: sax; James Hornsby: b; Andreas Grabner: dr FREE MIM ORCHESTRA k.A. PRESENT TENSION Christian Kronreif: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Christian Neuschmid: g; Philipp Nykrin: key; Valentin Czihak: b; Peter Kronreif: dr
20.02.2009 MATTHIAS LöSCHER QUARTETT Matthias Löscher: g; Christoph „Pepe“ Auer: sax; Matthias Pichler: b; Peter Kronreif: dr CHRISTIAN SCOTT QUINTET Christian Scott: tp; Matthew Stevens: g; Joe Saunders: b; David Bryant: p; Jamire Williams: dr
22.+23.02.2009 > Musik Salon THE TIGER LILLIES Martyn Jaques: voc, acc, p, uke; Adrian Huge: dr, perc; Adrian Stout: b, voc
27.02.2009 DIE RESONANZ & AMY DENIO Johannes „Stanonczi“ Steiner: hmca, voc; Robert Kainar: perc, dr, tb, voc; Norbert Asen: sax, cl, voc; Amy Denio: sax, cl, acc, voc
06.03.2009 ERIK TRUFFAZ & SLY JOHNSON: PARIS PROJECT feat. PHILIPPE GARCIA Erik Truffaz: tp; Sly Johnson: voc; Philippe Garcia: dr LYLIT & BAND Eva Klampfer: voc; Christian Neuschmid: g; Philipp Nykrin: key; Jojo Lackner: dr; Andreas Lettner: dr
13.03.2009 MIDSHI Fabian Rucker: sax, elec; Andreas Lettner: dr; Philipp Nykrin: key DEPART Harry Sokal: sax; Heiri Känzig: b; Jojo Mayer: dr
15.03.2009 > Musik Salon CARLA KIHLSTEDT: 2 FOOT YARD Carla Kihlstedt: vln, voc; Marika Hughes: clo, voc; Shahzad Ismaily: perc, g
23.03.2009 > Musik Salon RUPA & THE APRIL FISHES Rupa Marya: voc, g; Ara Anderson: tp; Marcus Cohen: tp; Isabel Douglass: acc; Aaron Kierbel: dr; Safa Shokrai: b
27.03.2009 IVO PAPASOV & HIS WEDDING BAND Ivo Papasov: cl; Maria Karafizieva: voc; Matyo Dobrev: kaval; Ateshkhan Yusseinov: g; Nesho Neshev: acc; Vasil Mitev: key; Salif Ali: dr
03.04.2009 KILIMANDSCHARO DUB & RIDDIM SOCIETY Peter Madsen: key; Hervé Samb: g; Herbert Walser: tp; Michael Mondesir: b; Alfred Vogel: dr; Kofie Quarshie: perc, voc
09.04.2009 LITTLE AXE Skip McDonald: g; Doug Wimbish: b; Keith LeBlanc: dr
10.04.2009 K3 Herbert Könighofer: sax, elec; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: perc, elec
17.04.2009 BRINK MAN SHIP feat. JOY FREMPONG Joy Frempong: voc; Jan Galega: sax, cbcl, elec; René Reimann: g; Emanuel Schnyder: b; Christoph Staudenmann: dr, syn
23.04.2009 OMAR SOSA TRIO Omar Sosa: p; Childo Thomas: b; Julio Barreto: dr
29.04.2009 BIGBAND HALLEIN k.A.
02.05.2009 THE MERRY POPPINS David Lageder: voc; Thomas Aichinger: g; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; Herbert Könighofer: sax, perc DJ ANGELOVE
04.05.2009 QUINTETO RODRIGUEZ Gilad Harel: b, cl; Uri Sharlin: acc; Jonathan Keren: vln; Bernie Minoso: b; Igor Arias Baro: cga; Roberto Rodriguez: dr
8.05.2009 JIMI TENOR & KABU KABU Jimi Tenor: key, fl, sax, voc; Daniel Oberto: tp; Ilkka Mattila: g; Patrick Frankowski: b; Ekow Alabi Savage: dr, voc; Famson Akinola: perc
10.05.2009 ZUBOLY Felix Benke: hmca, dr, voc; MC Busa: voc; Ernö Hock: b, voc; Bela Agoston: sax, voc DJ ANGELOVE
14.05.2009 THE FLOW Martin Reiter: key; Andi Tausch: g; Jojo Lackner: b; Peter Kronreif: dr LUKAS IM DORF Wolfgang Schiftner: sax; Phil Yaeger: tb; Lukas Kranzelbinder: b; Christian Grobauer: dr
27.05.2009 FREE MIM feat. JESSICA LURIE Jessica Lurie: sax, voc; Nane Frühstückl: voc, elec; Johannes Steiner: hmca, tp, elec; Erwin Hörl: sax, cl, bcl; Peter Fürhapter: sax, b; Peter Traunmüller: dr, p
18.06.2009 RAY ANDERSON-MARTY EHRLICH QUARTET Ray Anderson: tb; Marty Ehrlich: sax, cl, fl; Brad Jones: b; Matt Wilson: dr
22.06.2009 HARRI STOJKA: GIPSY SOUL Harri Stojka: g; Jelena Krstic: voc; Claudius Jelinek: g; Joschi Schneeberger: b; Heimo Wiederhofer: dr, perc
25.06.2009 DANA LEONG MILK & JADE Dana Leong: tb, clo; Adam Platt: key; Core Rhythm: voc; Aviv Cohen: dr
26.06.2009 GROUNDFLOOR Ólafur Tómas Guðbjartsson: voc, g; Haraldur Gudmundsson: b; Tobbi: dr; Jón Oskar; tp; Harpa: voc THE MORE OR THE LESS Tobias Pötzelsberger: g, voc; Frank Wendtner: p; Renato Schnöll: g, bjo; Matthias Vorauer: b; Hannes Gappmaier: dr, perc
02.07.2009 EL CONDE & LOS LOCOS LOCALES Lukas Kletzander: p; Alex Meik: b; Yulber Guerra: perc; Theresa Maure Disotual: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tb; Peter Fürhapter: sax; Hannes Steiner: tp; Robert Kainar: perc; Bernie Rothauer: cga; Victor De La Rosa: bgo; Porfirio „El Conde“ Maure Disotual: voc
25.09.2009 ISWHAT?! Napoleon Maddox: voc; Hamid Drake: dr; Brent Olds: b; Cochemea Gastelum: sax
02.10.2009 MOBY STICK Raphael Schwarzacher: voc, g; Naila Huber: voc; Tony Martinez: g; Martin Baumgartner: b; David Dub: key; Thomas Mantl: dr; David Saudek: tp; Thomas Aichinger: tb; Florian Moser: vln; Mr. Gicko: voc AMENOFILS k.A.
09.10.2009 CINDY BLACKMAN GROUP Cindy Blackman: dr; Antoine Roney: sax; Zaccai Curtiz: p; Rashaan Carter: b
28.10.2009 HAIRY BONES Peter Brötzmann: sax, cl; Paal Nilssen-Love: dr; Toshinori Kondo: tp; Massimo Pupillo: b
06.11.2009 DANIEL KAHN & THE PAINTED BIRD Daniel Kahn: voc, acc, key; Michael Tuttle: b; Michael Winograd: cl; Hampus Melin: dr
12.11.2009 DIE RESONANZ & OTTO LECHNER Otto Lechner: acc; Johannes Steiner: hmca; Norbert Asen: sax, cl; Robert Kainar: perc, dr
15.11.2009 > Musik Salon ROY NATHANSON: SOTTO VOCE Roy Nathanson: sax, voc; Sam Bardfeld: vln, voc; Curtis Fowlkes: tb, voc; Tim Kiah: b, voc; Napoleon Maddox: voc
19.11.2009 PRESENT TENSION Chris Kronreif: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tp; Chris Neuschmid: g; Tino Czihak: b; Philipp Nykrin: key; Peter Kronreif: dr URABL-STEMESEDER-SANTNER-SANTNER Julian Urabl: g; Elias Stemeseder: p; Max Santner: dr; Paul Santner: b
23.11.2009 TONY ALLEN: SECRET AGENT GROUP Tony Allen: dr; Ayo: voc; Audrey Gbaguidi: voc; Fixi: key; Claude Dibongue, Kolobgo: g; Rody Cereyon: b; Nicolas Giraud: tp; Jean-Jacques Elangue: sax; Yann Jankielewicz: sax
28.11.2009 EL CONDE & LOS LOCOS LOCALES Lukas Kletzander: p; Alex Meik: b; Yulber Guerra: perc; Theresa Maure Disotual: sax; Peter Fürhapter: sax; Gernot Haslauer: tb; Hannes Steiner: tp; Robert Kainar: perc; Bernie Rothauer: cga; Victor De La Rosa: bgo; Porfirio „El Conde“ Maure Disotual: voc
03.12.2009 EL INFIERNO MUSICAL Christof Kurzmann: voc, elec; Ken Vandermark: sax; Eva Reiter: fl; Clayton Thomas: b; Martin Brandlmayr: dr, elec
13.12.2009 > Musik Salon RENAUD GARCIA-FONS: LA LINEA DEL SUR Renaud Garcia-Fons: b; David Venitucci: acc; Kiko Ruiz: g; Pascal Rollando: perc
17.12.2009 URSULA RUCKER: RUCKUS SOUND SYSTEM Ursula Rucker: voc; Tim Motzer: g; Kevin Gift: key
2010
8.01.2010 RUPA & THE APRIL FISHES Rupa Marya: voc, g; Ara Anderson: tp; Isabel Douglass: acc; Aaron Kierbel: dr; Safa Shokrai: b; Mikhael Khalikulov: clo
17.01.2010 > Musik Salon PAGO LIBRE: FAKE FOLK Arkady Shilkloper: hn, flgn, alp; Tscho Theissing: vln, voc; John Wolf Brennan: p; Georg Breinschmid: b
24.01.2010 > Musik Salon ERIK FRIEDLANDER: BROKEN ARM TRIO Erik Friedlander: clo; Trevor Dunn: b; Mike Sarin: dr
28.01.2010 NILS WOGRAM: ROOT 70 Hayden Chisholm: sax, b; Nils Wogram: tb; Matt Penman: b; Jochen Rückert: dr
04.02.2010 GEORG VOGEL QUARTETT Jure Pukl: sax; Georg Vogel: p; Raphael Preuschl:b; Herbert Pirker: dr PHIL NYKRIN TRIO feat. NASHEET WAITS Philipp Nykrin: p, elec; Stephan Kondert: b; Nasheet Waits: dr
12.02.2010 > Jazzit:FEST #8 COURTNEY PINE: TRANSITION IN TRADITION Courtney Pine: cl, sax, fl; Omar Puente: vln; Alex Wilson: p; Cameron Pierre: g; Darren Taylor: b; Robert Fordjour: dr DR. OPIN Yorgos Pervolarakis: voc, g; Peter Fürhapter: b, sax; Svilen Angelov: key, elec; Thomas Meusburger: g, bjo; Alexander Wladigeroff: tp, flgn; Kiril Stoyanov: dr; Kofi Quarshie: perc DJ ANGELOVE
21.02.2010 > Musik Salon ALP BORA TRIO Alp Bora: voc; Julia Pichler: vln; Lukas Lauermann: clo
26.02.2010 JESSICA LURIE ENSEMBLE Jessica Lurie: sax, fl, acc, voc; Todd Sickafoose: b; Allison Miller: dr; Erik Deutsch: key; Brandon Seabrook: bjo, g
12.03.2010 JAMAALADEEN TACUMA: BROTHERZONE feat. JEAN-PAUL BOURELLY Wadud Ahmad: voc; Jean-Paul Bourelly: g; Jamaaladeen Tacuma: b; Daryl Burgee: dr
14.3.2010 > Musik Salon / Jazz & Literatur MICHAEL KöHLMEIER & HARRI STOJKA Michael Köhlmeier: voc; Harri Stojka: g; Mosa Sisic: g, vln
19.3.2010 STEVEN BERNSTEIN: SEX MOB feat. DJ OLIVE Steven Bernstein: tp; Briggan Krauss: sax; Tony Scherr: b; Kenny Wollesen: dr; DJ Olive: ttbl, syn
26.3.2010 > Jazz & Literatur BORIS KOVAC & LA CAMPANELLA Boris Kovacˇ: sax, voc; Miloš Matic: b, tamburitza; Vukašin Miškovic: g; Goran Penic: acc, syn; Ištvan Cik: dr, perc; Lidija Dimkovska, Andrej Nikolaidis, Edo Popovic: voc 01.4.2010 PETER KRONREIF: WAYFARERS Peter Kronreif: dr; Andrew Gould: sax; Mike Rivett: sax; Florian Höfer: p; Linda Oh: b
02.4.2010 > Jazzit:CD #9 DR. OPIN Yorgos Pervolarakis: voc, g; Peter Fürhapter: b, sax; Svilen Angelov: key, elec; Thomas Meusburger: g, bjo; Alexander Wladigeroff: tp, flgn; Kiril Stoyanov: dr; Nevyan Lenkov: dr DJ ANGELOVE
09.4.2010 ROBERT FRIEDL: CAYAR Eva Laszlo: voc; Wolfgang Sambs: g, clo; Gernot Haslauer: b; Philipp Scheibl: dr, perc; Markus Grösswang: perc; Michael Mittersteiner: perc; Robert Friedl: sax
15.4.2010 PORTICO QUARTET Jack Wyllie: sax, elec; Milo Fitzpatrick: b; Nick Mulvey: hang; Duncan Bellamy: dr, hang
17.4.2010 > Klub Mildenburg HEMMAS HERRN Hemma Treppo: voc; Thomas Aichinger: p, tb; Renato Unterberg: g; David Saudek: tp, p; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; Robindro Nikolic: cl; Matus Mrak: tu; Magdalena Klein: performance; Daniel Saudek: tp
23.4.2010 PETER, LOIS & LUKES feat. HARRY SOKAL Alois Eberl: tb; Lukas Kletzander: p; Lukas Kranzelbinder: b; Peter Traunmüller: dr, perc; Harry Sokal: sax
26.4.2010 MARC RIBOT TRIO feat. HENRY GRIMES Marc Ribot: g; Henry Grimes: b; Chad Taylor: dr
29.4.2010 > Musiker:Portrait ROBERT KAINAR solo Robert Kainar: dr, perc, elec K3 Robert Kainar: dr, elec, tb; Herbert Könighofer: sax, g, voc, elec; Klaus Kircher: b, g
30.4.2010 > Musiker:Portrait ROBERT KAINAR & LISA WAHLANDT Robert Kainar: dr, perc, elec; Lisa Wahlandt: voc FAKTOR 4 Klaus Pfister: sax, elec; Wolfgang Wallner: g, elec; Elmar Guantes: b, elec; Robert Kainar: dr, perc, elec
01.5.2010 > Klub Mildenburg THE POND PIRATES Tom van Flash, Renato Unterberg: g; Bene Halus: b; Nikolaus Rhomberg: dr; David Saudek: tp, frhn, key; Thomas Aichinger: tb, key; Jonathan Mauch: sax, ob; Benjamin Konstantin: voc; Robert Aichinger: perc DJ ANGELOVE
07.5.2010 HENRY THREADGILL & ZOOID Henry Threadgill: sax, fl; Liberty Ellman: g; Jose Davila: tb, tu; Stomu Takeishi: b; Elliot Humberto Kavee: dr
12.5.2010 VERY COOL PEOPLE Elvijs Grafcovs: g; Toms Rudzinskis: sax; Toms Poiss: b; Maris Vitkus: p; Janis Jaunalksnis: dr LINECKER 3 Hermann Linecker: key; John Arman: g; Peter Traunmüller: dr
14.5.2010 DR. OPIN Yorgos Pervolarakis: voc, g; Peter Fürhapter: b, sax; Svilen Angelove: key, elec; Thomas Meusburger: g, bjo; Alexander Wladigeroff: tp, flgn; Kiril Stoyanov: dr; Kofi Quarshie: perc BLIND IDIOT GODS Stephan Sperlich: elec, syn; Martin Philadelphy: g, voc; Jakob Kovacic: dr, perc DJ ANGELOVE
19.5.2010 JIM BLACK & ALAS NO AXIS Chris Speed: sax; Hilmar Jensson: g; Skuli Sverrisson: b; Jim Black: dr, syn
27.5.2010 IVA BITTOVA solo Iva Bittova: vln, voc
28.5.2010 > Klub Mildenburg THE MERRY POPPINS David Lageder: voc; Thomas Aichinger: g, tb; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; Herbert Könighofer: sax, perc, cl ZAA Darka: voc; Rile: sax, mel; Bora: sax, cl, fl; Djole: g ; Toma: b; Zlaja: dr DOMINIK LETO Dominik Schreibner: g 11.6.2010 WLADIGEROFF BROTHERS Alexander Wladigeroff: tp, flgn; Konstantin Wladigeroff: p; Linda Mancheva: clo; Andrey Prozorov: sax; Peter Fürhapter: b; Vladimir Kostadinovic: dr DR. OPIN Yorgos Pervolarakis: voc, g; Peter Fürhapter: b, sax; Svilen Angelove: key, elec; Thomas Meusburger: g, bjo; Alexander Wladigeroff: tp, flgn; Kiril Stoyanov: dr; Kofi Quarshie: perc
26.6.2010 > Klub Mildenburg MOBY STICK Raphael Schwarzacher: voc, g; Naila: voc; David Dub: key; Tony Martinez: g; Martin Baumgartner: b; Thomas Mantl: dr; Thomas Aichinger: tb; David Saudek: tp ; David Lageder: voc
02.7.2010 EL CONDE Y LOS LOCOS LOCALES Lukas Kletzander: p; Alex Meik: b; Yulber Guerra: perc, voc; Theresa Maure Disotual: sax; Alois Eberl: tb; Peter Fürhapter: sax; Hannes Steiner: tp; Robert Kainar: perc; Bernie Rothauer: cga; Victor De La Rosa: bgo, voc; Porfirio Maure Disotual „El Conde“: voc
19.7.2010 DANIEL ZEZELJ & JESSICA LURIE & BAXTER JACKSON Daniel Zezelj: performance; Jessica Lurie: sax, fl, voc; Johannes Steiner: tp, voc; Hermann Stangassinger: b; Wolfgang Bretl: g; Baumes: dr
23.7.2010 SIMONE PERGMANN & BAND Simone Pergmann: voc; Manfred Wambacher: cl, sax; Bernie Rothauer: g, perc; Bernd Konzett: b, acc
17.9.2010 > Klub Mildenburg NIGRITA & THE MELLOWBEATS Nigrita: voc; Florian Fürhapter: g; Dominik Schreiber: g; Mathias Vorauer: b; Thomas Mantl: dr; Peter Fürhapter: sax TERRA Jakob Aistleitner: sax, voc; Dominik Wallner: key, voc; Camillo Mainque Jenny: dr JANOSCH & MONOLOCO
24.9.2010 AUS Johannes Bauer: tb; Clayton Thomas: b; Tony Buck: dr, perc
30.9.2010 LONELY DRIFTER KAREN Tanja Frinta: voc; Marc Meliá Sobrevias: key; Giorgio Menossi: dr; George Jesus Papanikolopoulos: g
01.10.2010 LABUTIS-KANEVICIUS-STEMESEDER-SANTNER Vytautas Labutis: cl, sax; Eugenijus Kanevicius: b; Elias Stemeseder: p; Max Santner: dr
07.10.2010 > Musiker:Portrait HERB BERGER QUARTET Herb Berger: sax, bcl; Chris Wegscheider: p; Alex Meik: b; Stephan Eppinger: dr HERB BERGER & CHRIS WEGSCHEIDER Herb Berger: sax, bcl; Chris Wegscheider: p
08.10.2010 > Musiker:Portrait HANK-HERB-REIF: Since We Met Sabina Hank: voc, key, p; Herb Berger: sax, bcl; Tom Reif: g
11.10.2010 > Jazz & Film MATT DARRIAU: PARADOX TRIO: „PANZERKREUZER POTEMKIN“ Matt Darriau: sax, cl; Brad Shepik: g; Rufus Cappadocia: clo; Seido Salifoski: dmb, perc
15.10.2010 > The Jazzit Club Nights BABA ZULA Murat Ertel: saz, elec, voc; Levent Akman: perc, elec; Cosar Kamci: perc, dbk; Bahar Sarak, Janet Shook: performance; Murat Meric: ttbl DR.OPIN Yorgos Pervolarakis: voc, g; Peter Fürhapter: b, sax; Svilen Angelov: key, elec; Thomas Meusburger: g, bjo; Alexander Wladigeroff: tp, flgn; Kiril Stoyanov: dr; Kofi Quarshie: perc DJ ANGELOVE
17.10.2010 > Konzert für Kinder OLIVER STEGER & JAKOB POCKET BAND Martin Schwanda: voc; Marina Zettl: voc; Heimo Trixner: g; Harry Tanschek: dr; Oliver Steger: b
28.10.2010 TINGVALL TRIO Martin Tingvall; p; Omar Rodriguez Calvo: b; Jürgen Spiegel: dr
30.10.2010 > Klub Mildenburg DA TELLAZ & MILDENBURG ALLSTARS Mr. Gikko, Ziggy Zahid, Twan, AK: voc; David Lageder, Nigrita: voc; Florian Fürhapter: g; Dominik Wallner: key; Renato Unterberg: syn, key; Alexander Wladigeroff, David Saudek: tp; Thomas Aichinger: tb; Peter Fürhapter: sax; Mathias Vorauer: b; Thomas Mantl: dr; Robert Aichinger: perc CAFETERA ROJA Aurelia Campione: voc, g; Chloé Legrand: g; Heike Sehmsdorf: clo; Anton Dirnberger: voc, key; Fiti Rodríguez: b, vln; Nico Budu: dr DJ STICKY FINGAZ
04.11.2010 CHRISTIAN SCOTT QUINTET Christian Scott: tp; Matthew Stevens: g ; Kristopher Keith Funn: b; Milton Fletcher jr.: p; Jamire Williams: dr
19.11.2010 > Klub Mildenburg THE MERRY POPPINS: FIVE David Lageder: voc; Thomas J. Aichinger: g, tb; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; Herbert Könighofer: sax, cl THE SHEEP BROTHERS k.A.
22.11.2010 ROBERTO FONSECA: AKOKAN Roberto Fonseca: p, key; Javier Zalba: cl, fl, sax; Omar Gonzáles Sanchez: b; Joel Hierrezuelo: perc; Ramsés Rodríguez: dr; Danay Suarez: voc
26.11.2010 THE RUFF PACK feat. JUSTIN BROWN & JAHSON THE SCIENTIST Matthias Löscher: g; Stephan Kondert: b; Justin Brown: dr; Jahson the Scientist: voc
28.11.2010 > Musik Salon im Spiegelzelt The Dead Poet Quartet feat. Drew Sarich: The Juliet Letters Michaela Girardi: vln; Georg Wimmer: vln; Sarah Grubinger: vla; Matthias Bartolomey: clo; Drew Sarich: voc
03.12.2010 THE PYRAMIDS Idris Ackamoor: sax, performance, perc; Margo Simmons: fl; Kash Killion: b, clo, srn; Kimathi Asante: b; Bradie Speller: perc; Donald Robinson: dr
04.12.2010 ABDULLAH IBRAHIM & EKAYA Abdullah Ibrahim: p; Belden Bullock: b; George Gray: dr; Cleave Guyton: sax; Keith Loftis: sax; Andrae Murchison: tb; Jay Brandford: sax
05.12.2010 > Musik Salon im Spiegelzelt Nim Sofyan Alp Bora: voc, g; Paul Dangl: vln; Klaus Förstner: dr; Roland Mach: b; Johann Öttl: tp, flgn; Gerald Selig: bcl, cl, sax, fl
12.12.2010 > Musik Salon im Spiegelzelt The Dead Brothers Alain Croubalian: g, voc; Matthias Lincke: vln, mdln; Stefan Baumann: clo; Mago Flück: b; Resli Burri: sax, key; Balts Nill: perc
17.12.2010 HEAVEN AND feat. FRANZ HAUTZINGER zeitblom: b; Martin Siewert: g; Steve Heather: dr, perc, mba; Franz Hautzinger: tp
18.12.2010 > Klub Mildenburg RENATO UNTERBERG: THE CINNAMON NIGHTS Renato Unterberg: voc, g, p; Thomas Aichinger: voc, p; David Saudek: tp, mel; Gerald Kemetinger: b tp; Jonathan Mauch: ob; Philip Saudek: vln; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; David Lageder: voc; Hemma Treppo: voc
19.12.2010 > Musik Salon im Spiegelzelt Tini Trampler & die Dreckige Combo Tini Trampler: voc; Maria Düchler: acc; Florian Kovacic: clo, key; Florian Wagner: g; Philipp Moosbrugger: b; Jakob Kovacic: dr, perc
30.12.2010 JAZZIT FUNKORCHESTRA Franz Trattner: dr; Lukas Kletzander: p; Jay Beitel: g; Dietmar Kastowsky: b; Robert Kainer: perc; Tim Collins: vib; Kurt Gersdorf: sax; Stefan Konzett: tb; Gabi Reuthner: tp; Gail Anderson: voc; Philip Schröter: voc DJ Eljot
2011
02.01.2011 > Musik Salon im Spiegelzelt Erika Stucky & Roots of Communication Erika Stucky: voc; Robert Morgenthaler: alp, tb, dgdo; Jean-Jacque Pedretti: alp, tb; Peter Horisberger: dr, perc
14.1.2011 KAMMERFLIMMER KOLLEKTIEF Heike Aumüller: voc, hrm, fl, syn; Johannes Frisch: b; Thomas Weber: g, perc, p 20.1.2011 LUCAS NIGGLI: BIG ZOOM Anne La Berge: fl, elec; Nils Wogram: tb; Philipp Schaufelberger: g; Barry Guy: b; Lucas Niggli: dr, perc, syn
21.1.2011 > Klub Mildenburg PLASTOTYPE Arno Wagenhofer: voc; Clemens Fartacek: g; Hannes Gappmaier: dr THE SOOKS k.A. COCONUT CLUBBING
23.1.2011 > Musik Salon DANIEL KAHN & THE PAINTED BIRD Daniel Kahn: voc, acc, p, g; Michael Tuttle: b; Hampus Melin: dr; Jake Shulman-Ment: vln; Michael Winograd: cl; Dan Blacksberg: tb
25.1.2011 THE JIM FACULTY Elfi Aichinger: voc; Allan Praskin, Harry Sokal, Florian Bramböck: sax; Peter Tuscher: tp, flgn; Christian Radovan: tb; Andi Schreiber; vln; Peter O‘Mara: g; Martin Stepanik, Dejan Pecenko, Christoph Cech: p, syn; Andreas Weixler: elec; Peter Herbert: b; Helmut Schönleitner: b; Herbert Pirker, Jeff Boudreaux: dr, perc; Gerhard Reiter: perc
27.1.2011 AMPARO SaNCHEZ Amparo Sánchez: voc, g; Jorge Mestres Gasso: b; Oscar Ferret de Querol Haynes: p; Jose Alberto Varona Saavedra: tp; Caridad Rosa Varona Borges: clo; Antonio Alvarez Bordoy: dr
03.2.2011 JAMES BLOOD ULMER: ODYSSEY James Blood Ulmer: g, voc, fl; Charles Burnham: vln; Warren Benbow: dr
11.2.2011 > Jazzit:FEST #9 ROMANO-SCLAVIS-TEXIER Aldo Romano: dr; Louis Sclavis: cl, sax; Henri Texier: b JA!BRAZZ Johann Öttl, Johannes Steiner: tp; Kurt Gersdorf, Phillip Harant: sax; Alois Eberl, Gernot Haslauer: tb; Tobias Ennemoser: tu; Robert Kainar, Camillo-Mainque Jenny: dr; Scheibsta: voc Dub-A-Sense David Lageder: voc; Tony Martinez: g; David Dub: key; Martin Baumgartner: b; Thomas Mantl: dr DJ Eljot / DJ Derryl Danston / DJ J-Khan
19.2.2011 > Klub Mildenburg ROY DE ROY Nikolaj Efendi: voc, g; Marjo Broz: acc, g; Ðjorðe Panslavistic: b; Ivo Matus: dr; Tom Petric: tu THE POND PIRATES Tom van Flash, Renato Unterberg: g; Bene Halus: b; Nikolaus Rhomberg: dr; David Saudek: tp, flhn, key; Thomas Aichinger: tb, key; Jonathan Mauch: sax, ob; Benjamin Konstantin: voc; Robert Aichinger: perc
25.2.2011 WILLI LANDL Willi Landl: voc; Michael Hornek: p; Stefan Thaler: b; Clemens Adlassnigg: dr
27.2.2011 > Musik Salon THIERRY „TITI“ ROBIN TRIO Thierry „Titi“ Robin: g, oud; Francis Varris: acc; Ze Luis Nascimento: perc
03.3.2011 BITCHES BACH Herbert Berger: sax, fl, cl; Florian Oberhummer: key; Christoph Lindenbauer: b; Robert Kainar: dr
10.3.2011 THE TIPTONS & ROBERT KAINAR Jessica Lurie: sax; Amy Denio: sax; Sue Orfield: sax; Tina Richerson: sax; Robert Kainar: dr, perc
11.3.2011 LIBERTANGO & MELCHOR CAMPUZANO Sabine Linecker: b; Michael Brandl: g; Sigrid Gerlach-Waltenberger: acc; Melchor Campuzano: voc, bnd
16.3.2011 RAY ANDERSON-MARTY EHRLICH QUARTET Ray Anderson: tb; Marty Ehrlich: sax, cl, fl; Brad Jones: b; Eric McPherson: dr
18.3.2011 > Jazzit:CD #10 PETER, LOIS & LUKES feat. TIM COLLINS Alois Eberl: tb; Lukas Kletzander: p; Lukas Kranzelbinder: b; Peter Traunmüller: dr; Tim Collins: vib
19.3.2011 > Klub Mildenburg DUB-A-SENSE David Lageder: voc; Tony Martinez: g; David Dub: key; Martin Baumgartner: b; Thomas Mantl: dr Soulfood Twan: voc; Toti Fada: voc; Green Valley: voc DECKTALES
25.3.2011 JOHANNES STEINER & JESSICA LURIE Johannes Steiner: hmca; Jessica Lurie: sax, fl
31.3.2011 THE THING Mats Gustafsson: sax, elec; Ingebrigt Håker Flaten: b, elec; Paal Nilssen-Love: dr
02.4.2011 > Jamboree REBELLION THE RECALLER & MOBY STICK SQUAD Rebellion The Recaller: voc; Thomas Mantl: dr; Martin Baumgartner: b; David Ronacher: key; Tony Martinez: g DJ SELEKTAH MYKAL / DJ RANKIN CASHYU
07.4.2011 ENSEMBLE ANANTYA Alexandra Zach: voc, vln; Georg Degenhardt: ney, dmk, perc; Tobias Ott: tbl MOHAMMAD MORTAZAVI solo Mohammad Mortazavi: dmb
08.4.2011 ERIK TRUFFAZ 4TET feat. ANNA AARON Erik Truffaz: tp; Benoit Corboz: p, key; Marclo Giuliani: b; Marc Erbetta: dr; Anna Aaron: voc, p ANNA AARON solo Anna Aaron: p, voc
14.4.2011 AL DI MEOLA & PEO ALFONSI Al di Meola: g; Peo Alfonsi: g
23.4.2011 > Klub Mildenburg NIGRITA & THE MELLOWBEATS Nigrita: voc; Florian Fürhapter: g; Dominik Schreiber: g; Mathias Vorauer: b; Thomas Mantl: dr; Peter Fürhapter: sax Mildenburg Allstars k.A. DJ Angelove
29.4.2011 THE JAZZ PASSENGERS Roy Nathanson: sax, voc; Curtis Fowlkes: tb, voc; Bill Ware: vib, voc; Brandon Seabrock: g, voc; Brad Jones: b, voc; Sam Bardfeld: vln, voc; EJ Rodriguez: dr, voc
30.4.2011 EL CONDE Y LOS LOCOS LOCALES Lukas Kletzander: p; Alex Meik: b; Yulber Guerra Sarmiento: perc, voc; Theresa Maure Disotual: sax; Alois Eberl: tb; Joschi Öttl, Markus Gorofsky: tp; Robert Kainar: perc; Victor De La Rosa: cga; Porfirio Maure Disotual: voc
05.5.2011 CELINE BONACINA TRIO Céline Bonacina: sax; Kévin Reveyrand: b; Hary Ratsimbazafy: dr
07.5.2011 > Jamboree DAVID DUB BAND David Ronacher: key; Melanie Ronacher: voc; Julian Zenzmeier: b; Thomas Mantl: dr; Herbert Ronacher, Christian Wallmann: g; Josef Hofstätter: perc; Matthäus Hofstätter: sax; Stefan Lehner: tp; Jah B: voc IRIE SOUND / DJ STICKY / RANKIN CAYSHU / SELEKTAH MYKAL
11.5.2011 SOFT MACHINE Rob Babbington: b; John Marshall: dr; John Etheridge: g; Theo Travis: sax Jeff Aug solo Jeff Aug: g Blank Manuscript Alfons Wohlmuth: b, fl, voc; Dominik Wallner: p, voc; Jakob Aistleitner: voc, sax, fl; Camillo Mainque-Jenny: dr, perc
14.5.2011 > Klub Mildenburg SAMPLE MINDED Fabian Dellefant: g; Aron Handke, Lukas Roth: dr; Esther Bradatsch: voc; Peter Hornik: b; Christoph Fendt: key; [M]Anekin Peace: voc THE BLACK HAKAWATI Norbert Bieber: elec; Herbert Könighofer: sax; Herfried Knapp: b; Peter Kronreif: dr DJ Noor
20.5.2011 NIK BäRTSCHs RONIN Nik Bärtsch: p, key; Sha: sax, bcl; Björn Meyer: b; Andi Pupato: perc; Kaspar Rast: dr
26.5.2011 DIE RESONANZ & OTTO LECHNER Otto Lechner: acc; Johannes Steiner: hmca; Norbert Asen: sax, cl; Robert Kainar: perc, dr
24.6.2011 > Klub Mildenburg DOCTOR KRAPULA Niko Cabrera: dr; Germán Martínez: g; Mario Munoz: voc; David Jaramillo: b; Sergio Acosta: acc The Merry Poppins David Lageder: voc; Thomas J. Aichinger: g, tb; Mathias Vorauer: b; Robert Aichinger: dr; Herbert Könighofer: sax, cl DJ Sugar Cane
06.7.2011 SCHMETTERLINGE: VERDRäNGTE JAHRE Beatrix Neundlinger: fl, voc; Erich Meixner: b, acc, key, voc; Herbert Tampier: g, voc; Georg Herrnstadt : g, key, voc; Helmut Grössing: dr
15.7.2011 HAZMAT MODINE: Cicada Wade Schuman: hmca, g, bjo, voc; Bill Barrett: hmca, sheng, voc; Joseph Daley: tu; Pete Smith: g; Michael Gomez: g, bjo; Rich Huntley: dr; Pam Fleming: tp, flgn; Steve Elson: sax, cl, fl
16.9.2011 BREINs CAFE Roman Janoska: vln; Frantisek Janoska: p; Georg Breinschmid: b, voc GEORG BREINSCHMID & THOMAS GANSCH Georg Breinschmid: b, voc, Thomas Gansch: tp, voc
23.9.2011 LEAN LEFT Terrie Ex: g; Andy Moor: g; Ken Vandermark: sax; Paal Nilssen-Love: dr
24.9.2011 > JAMBOREE DELIMAN & FIREMEN CREW feat. ZYNO k.A.
30.9.2011 THE JOHN SCOFIELD R&B QUARTET John Scofield: g; Nigel Hall: p, voc; Andy Hess: b; Terence Higgins: dr
7.10.2011 THE RUFF PACK feat. HOLUNDER Matthias Löscher: g; Stephan Kondert: b; Daru Jones: dr; Holunder: voc PHIL HARNISCH QUARTETT Philipp Harnisch: sax; Elias Stemeseder: p; Paul Santner: b; Max Santner: dr
15.10.201 > JAMBOREE MR. WILLIAMZ / MANDINKA WARRIOR / RAS SOUND INT‘L
20.10.2011 DAVID KRAKAUER & THE MADNESS ORCHESTRA David Krakauer: cl; Keepalive: elec; Sheryl Bailey: g; Jerome Harris: b; Michael Sarin: dr
21.10.2011 K3 GOES INDIA Ranajit Sengupta: sar; Samir Nandi: tbl; Herbert Könighofer: sax; Klaus Kircher: b, g; Robert Kainar: dr, perc
22.10.2011 > Klub Mildenburg CAFETERA ROJA Aurélia Campione: voc, g; Chloé Legrand: g; Heike Sehmsdorf: clo; Anton Dirnberger: voc, key; Fiti Rodríguez: b, vln; Nico Budu: dr DA TELLAZ & MILDENBURG ORCHESTRA Mr. Gikko, Ziggy Zahid, Twan, AK: voc DJ FABRIC
3.11.2011 Ingrid Lukas: Silver Secrets Ingrid Lukas: voc, p; Céline-Giulia Voser: clo; Michel Gsell: voc, vln, e-b; Patrik Zosso: dr
11.11.2011 Tingvall TriO Martin Tingvall: p; Omar Rodriguez Calvo: b; Jürgen Spiegel: dr
17.11.2011 Applejack Distillery Stefan Wegenkittl: p; Peter Fürhapter: sax; James Hornsby: b; Andi Grabner: dr; Tom Meusburger: g
19.11.2011 > Jamboree Kojo kolombo / RAS SOUND INT‘L
20.11.2011 Alegre correa quartett Alegre Corrêa: g, perc, voc; Gerald Preinfalk: sax; Alioune Wade: b; Klemens Bittmann: vln
25.11.2011 ERIC BIBB & STAFFAN ASTNER: Troubadour Live Eric Bibb: g, voc; Staffan Astner: g, voc
26.11.2011 > Klub Mildenburg Dub A Sense David Lageder: voc; Raptoar: voc; Thomas Mantl: dr; Martin Baumgartner: b; Tony Martinez: g; David Ronacher: p, key DEMOLUX & TACTIK / FINGASKILL & WINDSHADOW
|